Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Arlington AFC v Kill Celtic 29/9
Match Preview

4th placed Arlington AFC play host to 5th placed Kill Celtic at Castle Park, Lea Road at 11:45 am

Arlington AFC's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Derry Rovers.
Form: L W W L    Home Form: W L

Kill Celtic's last fixture played was a 0-5 loss at home against Monasterevin AFC.
Form: L L W L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Arlington AFC

25/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 18 Division
Athy Town 6 - 2 Allenwood Celtic 22/9

Athy Town claim victory against Allenwood Celtic.
2nd placed Athy Town won 6-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Allenwood Celtic at Aldridge Park at 2 pm

Athy Town
Form: W W L

Allenwood Celtic
Form: L W W


Yellow Cards: (Athy Town) Paul Lammon,Sean McCavana
(Allenwood Celtic) Jason Wyse (2),Jason Wyse

Red Cards: (Allenwood Celtic) Jason Wyse

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Prosperous United v Allenwood Celtic 29/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Prosperous United play host to League leaders Allenwood Celtic at Ballinafagh Road at 11 am

Prosperous United's last result was a straightfoward 3-5 win away against Clane United.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W

Allenwood Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Prosperous United

25/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September

Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September

more..
15/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Moone Celtic 2 - 1 Kynog United 22/9

Moone Celtic take spoils against Kynog United.
3rd placed Moone Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Kynog United at Fortfield Park at 11 am

Moone Celtic
Form: W W W L

Kynog United
Form: L L L W


Yellow Cards: (Kynog United) Daragh Rainsford

25/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 1
Clane United v Bridge United 29/9
Match Preview

4th placed Clane United play host to 6th placed Bridge United at Doctor's Road, Clane at 11 am

Clane United come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against BBC United.
Form: W W L L    Home Form: W W

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Clane United

25/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept

Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept

more..
08/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Premier
Kildare Town 2 - 5 Caragh Celtic 22/9

Kildare Town lose to Caragh Celtic.
5th placed Kildare Town were beaten at home by 2nd placed Caragh Celtic at Rathbride Road at 11 am

Kildare Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Caragh Celtic
Form: W D L W

25/09/2018
Transition Under 15 Major 1
Allenwood Celtic v Kildare Town 29/9
Match Preview

4th placed Allenwood Celtic play host to 3rd placed Kildare Town at Edenderry Road, Allenwood at 11 am

Allenwood Celtic come from a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Naas AFC.
Form: L W D W    Home Form: L W D

Kildare Town come from a crushing 0-6 loss at home against BBC United.
Form: L W L W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Allenwood Celtic

25/09/2018
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday

Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups

more..
31/08/2018
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Naas AFC 2 - 1 Sallins Celtic 22/9

Naas AFC beat Sallins Celtic.
4th placed Naas AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Sallins Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 12:15 pm

Naas AFC
Form: W D L L

Sallins Celtic
Form: L W W L W

25/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Athy Town v Kill Celtic 29/9
Match Preview

6th placed Athy Town play host to 5th placed Kill Celtic at Aldridge Park at 12 pm

Athy Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Kill Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

25/09/2018
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August

Girls back training at Academy

more..
25/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 15 Major 1
Kildare Town 0 - 6 BBC United 22/9

Kildare Town are defeated by BBC United.
3rd placed Kildare Town were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed BBC United at Rathbride Road at 12:30 pm

Kildare Town
Form: L W L W W

BBC United
Form: W D L

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Kynog United v Monasterevin AFC 29/9
Match Preview

4th placed Kynog United play host to 6th placed Monasterevin AFC at Kynog Park at 10 am

Kynog United come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Moone Celtic.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Monasterevin AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kynog United

25/09/2018
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
18/08/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 2
Arlington AFC 8 - 4 Naas AFC 22/9

Arlington AFC take spoils against Naas AFC.
2nd placed Arlington AFC won 8-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Naas AFC at Castle Park, Lea Road at 12:30 pm

Arlington AFC
Form: W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L W L W L

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow
Rathangan AFC v Derry Rovers 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Rathangan AFC play host to 9th placed Derry Rovers at Canal Road at 6:15 pm

Rathangan AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Derry Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form:

Prediction: DRAW

25/09/2018
Academy Times for Sunday 12th August
12th August Academy Details

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
10/08/2018
Transition Under 15 Major Green
Rathangan AFC 4 - 0 Arlington AFC 22/9

Rathangan AFC claim victory against Arlington AFC.
3rd placed Rathangan AFC won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Arlington AFC at Canal Road at 11 am

Rathangan AFC
Form: W W L

Arlington AFC
Form: L L W

25/09/2018


All about the Academy

08/08/2016
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016