Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 3 - 1 Midleton 23/2
Douglas Hall take spoils against Midleton.
League leaders Douglas Hall won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Midleton at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W

Midleton
Form: L L W W W D D L D W

24/02/2020 03:17
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 2 Corkbeg 22/2
Corinthian Boys B despatched by Corkbeg.
9th placed Corinthian Boys B were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Corkbeg at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys B have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L

Corkbeg
Form: W L L W W W

24/02/2020 03:17
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SFAI SUBWAY U12 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork United 1 - 0 Limerick County 23/2
Cork United despatch Limerick County.
Cork United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Limerick County at Ballea East at 12 pm

Cork United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Limerick County has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/02/2020 03:17
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 3 Avondale United 22/2
Carrigtwohill United lose to Avondale United.
9th placed Carrigtwohill United were beaten at home by 8th placed Avondale United at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L W

Avondale United
Form: W D L W L L L D L L D L D L W L

24/02/2020 03:17
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A 1 - 3 Kanturk 22/2
Corinthian Boys A despatched by Kanturk.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys A were beaten at home by 5th placed Kanturk at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L D W W D D W

Kanturk
Form: W W L W L L D

24/02/2020 03:17
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 1 - 1 Fermoy A 22/2
Carrigaline United B share spoils with Fermoy A.
3rd placed Carrigaline United B were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Fermoy A at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United B have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L D W L

Fermoy A
Form: D W L W L L

24/02/2020 03:17
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A 6 - 1 Tramore Athletic 23/2
Avondale United A claim victory against Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Avondale United A comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Tramore Athletic at Beaumont Park at 10 am

Avondale United A
Form: W L D L L L W L

Tramore Athletic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L

24/02/2020 03:17
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
SFAI SUBWAY U13 INTER LEAGUE
Cork 6 - 0 Mayo 19/2
Cork take spoils against Mayo.
League leaders Cork comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Mayo at Ballea East at 2 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Mayo has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/02/2020 03:17
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall B 1 - 5 Buttevant A 22/2
Douglas Hall B beaten by Buttevant A.
7th placed Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by 5th placed Buttevant A at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B
Form: L L L D W L

Buttevant A
Form: W L L D L W

24/02/2020 03:17
Latest Results
23/0214D6Carrigaline United B71Lakewood Athletic B
23/0214D3Carrigaline Hibernians70Everton
23/0212D5Riverstown A41Leeside A
23/0212ILCork United10Limerick County
23/0214D4Carrigaline United A52Glounthaune United
23/0212D1Riverstown10Bandon
23/0212D7Corinthian Boys B20Passage A
23/0214PDouglas Hall31Midleton
23/0212D2Crosshaven52Passage
23/0212D6Avondale United A61Tramore Athletic
23/0214D5Douglas Hall B24Wilton United A
23/0214D6Riverstown A07Bweeng Celtic
23/0216D2Carrigaline Hibernians31Leeside
23/0216D4Carrigaline United A15Corkbeg
23/0212FCButtevant24Lakewood Athletic A
22/0214PCarrigaline United20Springfield Ramblers
22/0212D4Carrigaline United A71Kilreen Celtic
22/0212D6Carrigaline United B11Fermoy A
22/0215D1Riverstown31Passage
22/0212D8Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/02(P)12D1BandonvSpringfield RamblersTown Park1
23/02(P)12D1Blarney UnitedvWilton UnitedPat CambridgeO'Shea Park1
23/02(P)12D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvFermoyBallyadamX
23/0212D1IdlevLeeds
23/02(P)12D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedGACA1
23/02(P)12D2CorkbegvCorinthian Boys AJohn Francis MurphyWhitegate1
23/02(P)12D3MacroomvDouglas Hall AJohn MoloneyMurrayfield Small Sided1
23/02(P)12D3ButtevantvInnishvillaAbbeyview1
23/0212D7Leeds AvIdleLeeds Park
23/02(P)12D7Carrigtwohill United AvSt. Mary's ACian MaddenBallyadam1
23/02(P)14D1InnishvillavRiverstownCraig NoonanJake O'Donoghue Park1
23/02(P)14D1KinsalevLeedsFinn O'SullivanMadden Park1
23/0214D2PassagevIdleMaulbaun
23/02(P)14D3RichmondvMacroomRichard BondKilleady2
23/0214D3Douglas Hall AvIdleMoneygourney
23/02(P)14D4Leeside AvRingmahon Rangers AGuy Clarke-HurleyLeeside Park1
23/02(P)14D5Watergrasshill UnitedvButtevant ANicky BolandSkehanagh Park1
23/0214D5Everton AvIdleCoffey's Field
23/02(P)16D1Lakewood AthleticvAvondale UnitedAlan BelmajdoubLakewood2
23/02(P)16D1LeedsvCrosshavenPatsy FreyneLeeds Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19