Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Fermoy 27/9
Match Preview

6th placed Ringmahon Rangers play host to 5th placed Fermoy at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Blarney United.
Form: L D W    Home Form: D

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Midleton.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
25/09/2020 18:24
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Passage 3 - 6 Leeds 20/9
Passage suffer defeat to Leeds.
4th placed Passage were beaten at home by 3rd placed Leeds at Maulbaun at 11:15 am

Passage
Form: L W W

Leeds
Form: W L W

25/09/2020 18:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Youghal United 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Rockmount play host to 8th placed Youghal United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Youghal United's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Fermoy.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
25/09/2020 18:24
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Mallow United 3 - 0 Kinsale 20/9
Mallow United take spoils against Kinsale.
2nd placed Mallow United won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Kinsale at Academy Pitch at 10 am

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2020 18:24
U13 DIVISION 1
Bandon v Rockmount 26/9
Match Preview

4th placed Bandon play host to 5th placed Rockmount at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Carrigtwohill United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

Rockmount's last result was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Crosshaven.
Form: W D L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
25/09/2020 18:24
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 2
Mallow Town 5 - 3 Carrigaline Hibernians 19/9
Mallow Town take spoils against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Mallow Town won 5-3 against their visitors, Carrigaline Hibernians at Mallow Racecourse at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town
Form: W L

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/09/2020 18:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Park United v Douglas Hall A 26/9
Match Preview

Park United play host to Douglas Hall A at Brigown Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/09/2020 18:24
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Mallow United 0 - 0 Mallow Town 20/9
Mallow United draw with Mallow Town.
5th placed Mallow United were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed Mallow Town at Academy Pitch at 11:30 am

Mallow United
Form: D W L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D

25/09/2020 18:24
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Riverstown 27/9
Match Preview

8th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 10th placed Riverstown at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2020 18:24
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Midleton A 1 - 3 St. Mary's 20/9
Midleton A beaten by St. Mary's.
8th placed Midleton A were beaten at home by 5th placed St. Mary's at Knockgriffin at 10 am

Midleton A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

St. Mary's
Form: W L L

25/09/2020 18:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United v Passage 27/9
Match Preview

League leaders Mayfield United play host to 4th placed Passage at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Passage's last fixture played was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Leeds.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Mayfield United
25/09/2020 18:24
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 6
Strand United 3 - 1 Leeds A 20/9
Strand United take spoils against Leeds A.
Strand United won 3-1 against their visitors, Leeds A at Ballyanley at 12:45 pm

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Leeds A
Form: L W

25/09/2020 18:24
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Carrigaline United 26/9
Match Preview

6th placed Ringmahon Rangers play host to League leaders Carrigaline United at Ringmahon Park at 12:30 pm

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Mayfield United.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigaline United
25/09/2020 18:24
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 4 - 1 Ringmahon Rangers 20/9
Blarney United claim victory against Ringmahon Rangers.
3rd placed Blarney United won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Ringmahon Rangers at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: W W L

Ringmahon Rangers
Form: L D W

25/09/2020 18:24
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedRichard BondRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19