Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Wilton United v Everton 7/12
Match Preview

Wilton United play host to Everton at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

06/12/2019 18:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Innishvilla 7 - 0 Everton A 1/12
Innishvilla win against Everton A.
Innishvilla comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Everton A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline Hibernians v Springfield Ramblers 8/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Springfield Ramblers at Ballea East at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown 7 - 0 Kilreen Celtic 1/12
Riverstown take spoils against Kilreen Celtic.
Riverstown comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Kilreen Celtic at GACA at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
U13 PREMIER
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys 7/12
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to League leaders Corinthian Boys at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a 6-1 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L D L W L L L L    Home Form: D L L

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W D    Away Form: D W D

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
06/12/2019 18:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Mallow United 3 - 3 Castleview 1/12
Mallow United share honours with Castleview.
3rd placed Mallow United were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Castleview at St. Gobnait's Park at 1:15 pm

Mallow United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W L W W W

Castleview have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D L L W W W W L

06/12/2019 18:39
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline Hibernians v Leeside 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Leeside at Ballea East at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Innishvilla A 0 - 7 Springfield Ramblers 1/12
Innishvilla A are defeated by Springfield Ramblers.
Innishvilla A were comprehensively beaten at home by Springfield Ramblers at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
U13 PREMIER
Midleton v Mallow United 7/12
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton play host to 10th placed Mallow United at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L D L W W W    Home Form: L W

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
06/12/2019 18:39
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Blarney United 7 - 0 Everton A 1/12
Blarney United win against Everton A.
Blarney United comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Everton A at Regional Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Richmond v Park United 7/12
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Park United at Killeady at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Ballincollig 4 - 1 Park United 1/12
Ballincollig despatch Park United.
Ballincollig won 4-1 against their visitors, Park United at The Landing Field at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Tramore Athletic v Grenagh United 7/12
Match Preview

Tramore Athletic play host to Grenagh United at Tramore Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Corkbeg B 2 - 3 Bweeng Celtic 1/12
Corkbeg B lose to Bweeng Celtic.
Corkbeg B were marginally beaten at home by Bweeng Celtic at Whitegate at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 18:39
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19