Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 1 (2008)
New Ross Town 3 - 1 Forth Celtic 22/2
New Ross Town take all points from Forth Celtic.
4th placed New Ross Town won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Forth Celtic at New Ross Town at 11 am

New Ross Town
Form: W W L L

Forth Celtic
Form: L W W W

24/02/2020 02:01
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Wexford Albion AFC 7 - 1 St Leonards 22/2
Wexford Albion AFC despatch St Leonards.
League leaders Wexford Albion AFC comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Leonards at Wexford Albion at 12:30 pm

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Leonards
Form: W L L W L L W

24/02/2020 02:01
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Cloughbawn A.F.C 6 - 0 Fethard Rangers 22/2
Cloughbawn A.F.C take all points from Fethard Rangers.
4th placed Cloughbawn A.F.C comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Fethard Rangers at Cloughbawn AFC at 1 pm

Cloughbawn A.F.C
Form: W L W

Fethard Rangers
Form: L W W W

24/02/2020 02:01
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Gorey Celtic 1 - 2 North End Utd 22/2
Gorey Celtic are defeated by North End Utd.
6th placed Gorey Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed North End Utd at Gorey Celtic at 1 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

North End Utd
Form: W L W L W W

24/02/2020 02:01
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Adamstown A.F.C. 2 - 0 North End Utd 22/2
Adamstown A.F.C. beat North End Utd.
League leaders Adamstown A.F.C. won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed North End Utd at Adamstown AFC at 11 am

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

North End Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

24/02/2020 02:01
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Forth Celtic B 3 - 4 Bunclody A.F.C. 22/2
Forth Celtic B despatched by Bunclody A.F.C..
3rd placed Forth Celtic B were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Bunclody A.F.C. at Forth Celtic at 1 pm

Forth Celtic B
Form: L W D W

Bunclody A.F.C. are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

24/02/2020 02:01
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Rosslare Rangers 6 - 2 Gorey Celtic B 22/2
Rosslare Rangers claim victory against Gorey Celtic B.
3rd placed Rosslare Rangers won 6-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic B at Rosslare Rangers at 12 pm

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W L W L

Gorey Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

24/02/2020 02:01
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Bree United 0 - 5 Blackwater FC 22/2
Bree United are defeated by Blackwater FC.
4th placed Bree United were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Blackwater FC at Bree United at 2:15 pm

Bree United
Form: L W L L W

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

24/02/2020 02:01
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Gorey Rangers B 8 - 0 Wexford Celtic FC B 22/2
Gorey Rangers B take spoils against Wexford Celtic FC B.
League leaders Gorey Rangers B comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Wexford Celtic FC B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers B have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W

Wexford Celtic FC B
Form: L W D L D W

24/02/2020 02:01
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Tombrack Utd 1 - 0 All Blacks A.F.C. 22/2
Tombrack Utd beat All Blacks A.F.C..
League leaders Tombrack Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed All Blacks A.F.C. at Tombrack United at 1 pm

Tombrack Utd
Form: W W L W W W

All Blacks A.F.C. are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L

24/02/2020 02:01
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Fastnet Rovers 0 - 9 Ferns Utd 22/2
Fastnet Rovers are defeated by Ferns Utd.
7th placed Fastnet Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Ferns Utd at Fastnet Rovers at 12:30 pm

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Ferns Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

24/02/2020 02:01
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. 3 - 2 Curracloe United 22/2
Bridge Rovers F.C. beat Curracloe United.
2nd placed Bridge Rovers F.C. marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Curracloe United at Bridge Rover FC at 2 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: W W W D L W L

Curracloe United
Form: W L W L W L W

24/02/2020 02:01
U12 Div 2A (2008)
St Leonards 1 - 3 Cloughbawn A.F.C 22/2
St Leonards are defeated by Cloughbawn A.F.C.
6th placed St Leonards were beaten at home by 4th placed Cloughbawn A.F.C at St Leonards at 1 pm

St Leonards
Form: L L L W D

Cloughbawn A.F.C
Form: W W L D

24/02/2020 02:01
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Wexford Albion AFC 3 - 4 Oylegate Utd 22/2
Wexford Albion AFC suffer defeat to Oylegate Utd.
5th placed Wexford Albion AFC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Oylegate Utd at Wexford Albion at 11 am

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: L L L W L

Oylegate Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W

24/02/2020 02:01
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Newpark Utd 5 - 1 New Ross Town 22/2
Newpark Utd claim victory against New Ross Town.
League leaders Newpark Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed New Ross Town at Newpark United at 12:30 pm

Newpark Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W L W W

New Ross Town
Form: L W L W L

24/02/2020 02:01
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Wexford Albion AFC 9 - 1 New Ross Town 22/2
Wexford Albion AFC take spoils against New Ross Town.
League leaders Wexford Albion AFC comprehensively won 9-1 against their visitors, 4th placed New Ross Town at Wexford Albion at 2 pm

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: W L W W W

New Ross Town
Form: L W L

24/02/2020 02:01
Latest Results
23/02U14 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys30Wicklow Schoolboys
23/02U16 Subway ChampionshipKilkenny31Wexford
22/02U16 Div 1Gorey Celtic40Fethard Rangers
22/02U14 Div 3Bree United05Blackwater FC
22/02U14 Div 1ABridge Rovers F.C.32Curracloe United
22/02U16 Div 1Gorey Rangers02Shamrock Rovers
22/02U16 Div 1Wexford Albion AFC91New Ross Town
22/02U16 Div 2Moyne Rangers42Curracloe United
22/02U16 Div 3Rosslare Rangers12Campile United
22/02U12 Div 2ASt Leonards13Cloughbawn A.F.C
22/02U14 Div 1Gorey Celtic12North End Utd
22/02U14 Div 2ACloughbawn A.F.C60Fethard Rangers
22/02U16 Div 3Kilmore Utd24Oylegate Utd
22/02U16 Div 3Forth Celtic B34Bunclody A.F.C.
22/02U16 Div 4Tombrack Utd10All Blacks A.F.C.
22/02U16 Div 4Ferns Utd42Fastnet Rovers
22/02U16 Div 5Corach Ramblers10Gorey Celtic C
22/02U12 Div 3Bree United32Cushinstown
22/02U12 Div 3ASt Josephs B30Forth Celtic B
22/02U12 Div 3ANew Ross Town B12Glynn Barntown B
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/02(P)U12 Subway ChampionshipWexford SchoolboysvCarlowG MorrisSt Josephs AFC
29/02U9 Developmental Group 2Glynn Barntown RedvEnniscorthy TownGlynn Barntown1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 2Moyne Rangers RedvCaim UnitedMoyne Rangers1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 2Bree United RedvShamrock RoversBree United1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 1New Ross Town RedvFastnet RoversNew Ross Town1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 1St LeonardsvKilmore UtdSt Leonards1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 1CushinstownvCorach Ramblers WhiteCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 3Gorey RangersvCourtown HibsGorey Rangers1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 3St Josephs RedvBunclody A.F.C. RedSt Josephs AFC1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 3Gorey CelticvFerns UtdGorey Celtic1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 4Glynn Barntown BluevBree United BlueGlynn Barntown1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 4Moyne Rangers BluevAdamstown A.F.C.Moyne Rangers1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 4Forth Celtic BluevCloughbawn A.F.CForth Celtic1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 5Oylegate UtdvCrossabeg BallymurnOylegate Utd
29/02U9 Developmental Group 5Rosslare Rangers RedvBridge Rovers F.C.Rosslare Rangers
29/02U9 Developmental Group 5Wexford Albion AFCvAll Blacks A.F.C.All Blacks AFC1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 5North End UtdvCurracloe UnitedNorth End United
29/02U9 Developmental Group 6St. CormacsvCamolin Celtic A.F.C.St Cormacs1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 6Tombrack UtdvBunclody A.F.C. BlueTombrack United1
29/02U9 Developmental Group 6St Josephs BluevNewpark UtdSt Josephs AFC1
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages) New Number 087558318

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27