Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Corach Ramblers v Gorey Celtic C 22/2
Match Preview

4th placed Corach Ramblers play host to 5th placed Gorey Celtic C at Corach Ramblers at 1 pm

Corach Ramblers's last fixture played was a narrow 3-4 win away against St Josephs.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L L

Gorey Celtic C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corach Ramblers
20/02/2020 04:53
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Moyne Rangers 3 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. 8/2
Moyne Rangers share spoils with Bridge Rovers F.C..
3rd placed Moyne Rangers were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: W W D L W L

20/02/2020 04:53
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Gorey Rangers v Shamrock Rovers 22/2
Match Preview

6th placed Gorey Rangers play host to 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Gorey Rangers at 2 pm

Gorey Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form:

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Wexford Albion AFC.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers
20/02/2020 04:53
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Enniscorthy Town 1 - 2 Adamstown A.F.C. 8/2
Enniscorthy Town lose to Adamstown A.F.C..
4th placed Enniscorthy Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Enniscorthy Town at 12:30 pm

Enniscorthy Town
Form: L W W L

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

20/02/2020 04:53
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Gorey Rangers B v Wexford Celtic FC B 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Gorey Rangers B play host to 4th placed Wexford Celtic FC B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers B's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Josephs B.
Form: W L W W W W    Home Form: L W W

Wexford Celtic FC B's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against New Ross Town B.
Form: W D L D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Gorey Rangers B
20/02/2020 04:53
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Wexford Albion AFC 8/2
Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Wexford Albion AFC.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Shamrock Rovers at 2 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: L W W W

20/02/2020 04:53
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd v St. Cormacs 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Rathnure Utd play host to 2nd placed St. Cormacs at Rathnure United at 11 am

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a crushing 8-0 win at home against Gorey Celtic C.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Rathnure Utd
20/02/2020 04:53
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Courtown Hibs 0 - 5 Oylegate Utd 8/2
Courtown Hibs despatched by Oylegate Utd.
6th placed Courtown Hibs were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Oylegate Utd at Courtown Hibs at 11 am

Courtown Hibs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Oylegate Utd
Form: W W W L W

20/02/2020 04:53
U12 Div 1A (2008)
St Josephs v Rosslare Rangers 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders St Josephs play host to 3rd placed Rosslare Rangers at St Josephs AFC at 11 am

St Josephs has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Rosslare Rangers come from a crushing 7-0 win at home against Courtown Hibs.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Josephs
20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown v Gorey Rangers 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Glynn Barntown play host to 4th placed Gorey Rangers at Glynn Barntown at 11 am

Glynn Barntown's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Gorey Celtic.
Form: W W L W L    Home Form: W W L

Gorey Rangers's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Newpark Utd.
Form: D W L L W    Away Form: D W L

Prediction: Home Win for Glynn Barntown
20/02/2020 04:53
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Shelburne v North End Utd 22/2
Match Preview

Shelburne play host to 3rd placed North End Utd at Shelburne United FC at 11 am

Shelburne has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

North End Utd's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Forth Celtic.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W L D

20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Campile United v Shamrock Rovers 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Campile United play host to 6th placed Shamrock Rovers at Campile United at 11 am

Campile United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Corach Ramblers.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Campile United
20/02/2020 04:53
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Ferns Utd v Duncannon AFC 22/2
Match Preview

7th placed Ferns Utd play host to 4th placed Duncannon AFC at Ferns United AFC at 11:30 am

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Duncannon AFC's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Corach Ramblers.
Form: L W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Duncannon AFC
20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Gorey Celtic v North End Utd 22/2
Match Preview

6th placed Gorey Celtic play host to 2nd placed North End Utd at Gorey Celtic at 1 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

North End Utd's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against New Ross Town.
Form: L W L W W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for North End Utd
20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown 4 - 0 Gorey Celtic 8/2
Glynn Barntown beat Gorey Celtic.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic at Glynn Barntown at 12 pm

Glynn Barntown
Form: W W L W L

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Curracloe United 5 - 1 St Leonards 8/2
Curracloe United claim victory against St Leonards.
2nd placed Curracloe United won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Leonards at Curracloe United at 1 pm

Curracloe United
Form: W W L W L W

St Leonards
Form: W L W L L W

20/02/2020 04:53
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Shelburne 0 - 8 Moyne Rangers 8/2
Shelburne are defeated by Moyne Rangers.
Shelburne were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Moyne Rangers at Shelburne United FC at 2 pm

Shelburne has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Gorey Rangers B 4 - 5 Blackwater FC 8/2
Gorey Rangers B beaten by Blackwater FC.
3rd placed Gorey Rangers B were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Blackwater FC at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: L W W W

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

20/02/2020 04:53
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Bunclody A.F.C. 4 - 2 Oylegate Utd 8/2
Bunclody A.F.C. take spoils against Oylegate Utd.
League leaders Bunclody A.F.C. won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Oylegate Utd at Bunclody AFC at 12 pm

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: W W W L

Oylegate Utd
Form: L W L L L

20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 3 (2006)
St. Cormacs 5 - 0 Duncannon AFC 8/2
St. Cormacs despatch Duncannon AFC.
League leaders St. Cormacs comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Duncannon AFC at St Cormacs at 12 pm

St. Cormacs are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Duncannon AFC
Form: L L W L

20/02/2020 04:53
U14 Div 1 (2006)
New Ross Town 2 - 1 North End Utd 8/2
New Ross Town take all points from North End Utd.
5th placed New Ross Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed North End Utd at New Ross Town at 1:30 pm

New Ross Town
Form: W L W L

North End Utd
Form: L W L W W

20/02/2020 04:53
U16 Div 4 (2004)
All Blacks A.F.C. 2 - 3 Crossabeg Ballymurn 8/2
All Blacks A.F.C. suffer defeat to Crossabeg Ballymurn.
5th placed All Blacks A.F.C. were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Crossabeg Ballymurn at All Blacks AFC at 2 pm

All Blacks A.F.C.
Form: L L L W L

Crossabeg Ballymurn
Form: W W W L

20/02/2020 04:53
Latest Results
08/02U12 Div 3ABlackwater FC20Forth Celtic B
08/02U14 Div 1AMoyne Rangers33Bridge Rovers F.C.
08/02U14 Div 2Corach Ramblers20Campile United
08/02U14 Div 2AFastnet Rovers14Shelburne
08/02U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers16New Ross Town
08/02U16 Div 1Gorey Celtic53Gorey Rangers
08/02U16 Div 1Shamrock Rovers21Wexford Albion AFC
08/02U16 Div 2Enniscorthy Town13Curracloe United
08/02U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13North End Utd
08/02U16 Div 2Shelburne08Moyne Rangers
08/02U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.23Crossabeg Ballymurn
08/02U16 Div 4Ferns Utd13Tombrack Utd
08/02U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B19Bree United
08/02U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd92Gorey Celtic C
08/02U16 Div 5St Josephs34Corach Ramblers
08/02U14 Div 1New Ross Town21North End Utd
08/02U14 Div 1ACurracloe United51St Leonards
08/02U12 Div 2Enniscorthy Town12Adamstown A.F.C.
08/02U12 Div 2ACorach Ramblers13Curracloe United
08/02U12 Div 3Taghmon Utd23Cushinstown
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/02U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevTaghmon UtdNew Ross TownX
22/02U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCushinstown RedSt Leonards1
22/02U10 Group FCampile United BluevCorach RamblersCampile United1
22/02U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvCampile United RedWexford AlbionX
22/02U10 Group AForth CelticvRosslare RangersForth Celtic1
22/02U10 Group AKilmore UtdvNew Ross Town RedKilmore UtdX
22/02U10 Group AFastnet RoversvAll Blacks A.F.C.Fastnet RoversX
22/02U10 Group BOylegate UtdvCourtown Hibs blackOylegate Utd1
22/02U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGlynn Barntown1
22/02U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevCurracloe UnitedGorey Rangers
22/02U10 Group BBlackwater FCvBridge Rovers F.C.Blackwater1
22/02 U10 Group CGorey Celtic GreenvSt JosephsGorey Celtic
22/02 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Rangers RedCourtown HibsX
22/02 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic WhiteFerns United AFCX
22/02 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vBunclody A.F.C. RedCamolin Celtic AFC1
22/02 U10 Group EGlynn Barntown RedvIDLEGlynn Barntown
22/02 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Celtic FCTombrack United1
22/02 U10 Group EWexford Albion AFC GreenvRosslare StrandWexford Albion
22/02 U10 Group ECushinstown BlackvNorth End UtdCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
22/02U10 Group GShamrock RoversvBunclody A.F.C. BlueShamrock Rovers1
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages) New Number 087558318

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27