Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS AND TRIALS CHECK OUT THE NEWS PAGE

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

SOUTH EAST RADIO

Tune into South East Radio's Morning Mix tomorrow Friday, at about 11.30 where our u16 Manager Yvonne Mcgrath will be on with Alan corcoran talking about the upcoming U16 open day which will take place on Sunday next 17th November in Riverchapel Gorey at 12 noon.

This is an Open Day for all u16 players in the county - no obligation.

To register email u16wdsl1920@gmail.com

Yvonne Mcgrath Manager

085 2309233

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Tombrack Utd 6 - 2 Gorey Rangers B 16/11
Tombrack Utd take all points from Gorey Rangers B.
Tombrack Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, Gorey Rangers B at Tombrack United at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Gorey Celtic 2 - 0 Bohemians 9/11
Gorey Celtic despatch Bohemians.
League leaders Gorey Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, Bohemians at Gorey Celtic Home Ground at 3 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Bohemians has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 1 (2007)
Wexford Albion AFC 3 - 1 New Ross Town 16/11
Wexford Albion AFC take spoils against New Ross Town.
Wexford Albion AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, New Ross Town at Wexford Albion at 12:30 pm

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

New Ross Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 2A (2007)
St. Cormacs 1 - 7 Gorey Rangers B 16/11
St. Cormacs suffer defeat to Gorey Rangers B.
St. Cormacs were comprehensively beaten at home by Gorey Rangers B at St Cormacs at 12:30 pm

St. Cormacs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L

18/11/2019 06:33
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Oylegate Utd 3 - 1 Wexford Albion AFC 9/11
Oylegate Utd take spoils against Wexford Albion AFC.
Oylegate Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, Wexford Albion AFC at Oylegate Utd at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 2A (2007)
Rosslare Rangers 2 - 0 Ferns Utd 16/11
Rosslare Rangers take spoils against Ferns Utd.
Rosslare Rangers won 2-0 against their visitors, Ferns Utd at Rosslare Rangers at 2 pm

Rosslare Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 1A (2007)
St Leonards 1 - 1 Moyne Rangers 16/11
St Leonards draw with Moyne Rangers.
St Leonards were held to a 1-1 draw by Moyne Rangers at St Leonards at 3 pm

St Leonards has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 1A (2007)
St Josephs 1 - 3 Curracloe United 16/11
St Josephs suffer defeat to Curracloe United.
St Josephs were beaten at home by Curracloe United at St Josephs AFC at 1:30 pm

St Josephs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Curracloe United
Form: W L

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Taghmon Utd 1 - 4 Adamstown A.F.C. 16/11
Taghmon Utd suffer defeat to Adamstown A.F.C..
Taghmon Utd were beaten at home by Adamstown A.F.C. at Taghmon United at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Oylegate Utd 8 - 1 All Blacks A.F.C. 16/11
Oylegate Utd take spoils against All Blacks A.F.C..
Oylegate Utd comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, All Blacks A.F.C. at Oylegate Utd at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Wexford Albion AFC B 0 - 2 Forth Celtic B 16/11
Wexford Albion AFC B despatched by Forth Celtic B.
Wexford Albion AFC B were beaten at home by Forth Celtic B at Wexford Albion at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United 4 - 1 Oylegate Utd 9/11
Campile United beat Oylegate Utd.
Campile United won 4-1 against their visitors, Oylegate Utd at Campile United at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Curracloe United 0 - 1 Shelburne 16/11
Curracloe United lose to Shelburne.
Curracloe United were marginally beaten at home by Shelburne at Curracloe United at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 5 Campile United 9/11
Shamrock Rovers suffer defeat to Campile United.
Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by Campile United at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

18/11/2019 06:33
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Gorey Rangers B 3 - 0 Forth Celtic B 9/11
Gorey Rangers B despatch Forth Celtic B.
Gorey Rangers B won 3-0 against their visitors, Forth Celtic B at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

18/11/2019 06:33
U15 Div 1A (2005)
Courtown Hibs 1 - 3 Moyne Rangers 16/11
Courtown Hibs lose to Moyne Rangers.
Courtown Hibs were beaten at home by Moyne Rangers at Courtown Hibs at 11 am

Courtown Hibs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

18/11/2019 06:33
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Newpark Utd 8 - 0 Gorey Celtic B 9/11
Newpark Utd beat Gorey Celtic B.
Newpark Utd comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, Gorey Celtic B at Newpark United at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Tombrack Utd 0 - 5 Cushinstown 16/11
Tombrack Utd beaten by Cushinstown.
Tombrack Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by Cushinstown at Tombrack United at 11 am

Tombrack Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Cushinstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

18/11/2019 06:33
U13 Div 2 (2007)
New Ross Celtic 3 - 1 Cloughbawn A.F.C 16/11
New Ross Celtic despatch Cloughbawn A.F.C.
New Ross Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, Cloughbawn A.F.C at New Ross Celtic at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2019 06:33
Latest Results
16/11U13 Div 1ASt Leonards11Moyne Rangers
16/11U15 SFAIGorey Rangers64Dungarvan
16/11U13 Div 1ANewpark Utd18Gorey Rangers
16/11U13 Div 2AShamrock Rovers52Bridge Rovers F.C.
16/11U15 Div 2AKilmore Utd80Campile United
16/11U13 Div 2ARosslare Rangers20Ferns Utd
16/11U13 Div 3AGorey Celtic B52New Ross Town B
16/11U13 Div 3AWexford Albion AFC B02Forth Celtic B
16/11U13 Div 1ASt Josephs13Curracloe United
16/11U13 Div 2New Ross Celtic31Cloughbawn A.F.C
16/11U15 Div 1Glynn Barntown04New Ross Town
16/11U11 Div 1New Ross Town25Forth Celtic A
16/11U11 Div 1Shamrock Rovers11Curracloe United
16/11U11 Div 1AWexford Celtic FC16Glynn Barntown
16/11U11 Div 2Newpark Utd04Adamstown A.F.C.
16/11U11 Div 2ASt Leonards11Bunclody A.F.C.
16/11U11 Div 3Cushinstown34Courtown Hibs
16/11U11 Div 3AFastnet Rovers62New Ross Town B
16/11U13 Div 3Kilmore Utd64Campile United
16/11U13 Div 3Rathnure Utd01Caim United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/11U12 Div 2IDLEvCampile United
23/11U12 Div 2AIDLEvCorach Ramblers
23/11U14 Div 2AFerns UtdvIDLEFerns United AFC
23/11U14 Div 3IDLEvBree United
23/11U16 Div 5IDLEvRathnure Utd
23/11U10 Group FTaghmon UtdvCushinstown RedTaghmon United
23/11U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCampile United BlueSt Leonards
23/11U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevCorach RamblersNew Ross Town
23/11U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvForth CelticWexford Albion
23/11U10 Group ARosslare RangersvAll Blacks A.F.C.Rosslare Rangers
23/11U10 Group AKilmore UtdvFastnet RoversKilmore Utd
23/11U10 Group ACampile United RedvNew Ross Town RedCampile United
23/11U10 Group BWexford Albion AFC BluevCurracloe UnitedWexford Albion
23/11U10 Group BOylegate UtdvBlackwater FCOylegate Utd
23/11U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevBridge Rovers F.C.Gorey Rangers
23/11U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevCourtown Hibs blackGlynn Barntown
23/11 U10 Group CSt JosephsvFerns UtdSt Josephs AFC
23/11 U10 Group CIDLEvBunclody A.F.C. Red
23/11 U10 Group CGorey Rangers RedvCamolin Celtic A.F.C.Gorey Rangers
23/11 U10 Group CGorey CelticvCourtown Hibs blueGorey Celtic
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
LEAGUE EXECUTIVE

Chairman: Ian Lawlor, Mullinagower, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford. Mobile: 087-6091667

V. Chairman: Dave O'Brien, Gurteenminogue, Murrintown, Co. Wexford 087-2248876

Secretary: Anne Marie O'Neill - email: wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com

Clonhaston, Enniscorthy. 053-9236904. 087-7987210

Hon. Treasurer: Michael Carthy, 40 King Street, Wexford. (053) 9124313, 085-7269652

more..
08/10/2019 11:26
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05