Clubs:
LCDL Match Reports
Boys U14 Premier 2019/20 Season
Kilfrush Crusaders 5 - 1 Herbertstown 5/10
Tiernan Ryan scores three times as Kilfrush Crusaders claim victory against Herbertstown.
Kilfrush Crusaders won 5-1 against their visitors, Herbertstown at Hospital at 4:30 pm

Kilfrush Crusaders
Form: W L

Herbertstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L


Scorers: (Kilfrush Crusaders) Tiernan Ryan (3),Adam Finn,Declan Heavey,Hugh Flanagan,Billy Lonergan,Evan Meade
15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U16 Premier 2019/20 Season
Cappamore Celtic 1 - 0 Murroe 5/10
Cappamore Celtic take spoils against Murroe.
Cappamore Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Murroe at Community Field at 4 pm

Cappamore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Murroe has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L


Scorers: (Cappamore Celtic) Michael Ryan
15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U12 Premier 2019/20 Season
Mungret Regional FC 0 - 1 Holycross 13/10
Mungret Regional FC are defeated by Holycross.
Mungret Regional FC were marginally beaten at home by Holycross at Mungret at 12:30 pm

Mungret Regional FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Holycross has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W


Scorers: (Holycross) Alana Griffin
15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Parkville 7 - 3 Mungret Regional FC 6/10
Aoife Fitzgerald scores 4 goals as Parkville take spoils against Mungret Regional FC.
Parkville won 7-3 against their visitors, Mungret Regional FC at Parkville Home Ground at 1 pm

Parkville has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Mungret Regional FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Aoife Fitzgerald moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 4 goals.

Scorers: (Parkville) Aoife Fitzgerald (4),Lauren McNamara (2),Mia McNamara
15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U12 Premier 2019/20 Season
Kilmallock United 2 - 5 Holycross 5/10
Conor Hayes shows class scoring twice as Holycross take all points from Kilmallock United.
2nd placed Kilmallock United were beaten at home by League leaders Holycross at Gortboy at 11 am

Kilmallock United
Form: L W W

Holycross has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Conor Hayes moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 6 goals.

Scorers: (Holycross) Conor Hayes (2), Cillian Murphy, Michael Hanly, Ronan Connelly
15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U15 Premier 2019/20 Season
Ballylanders 1 - 2 Regional United 12/10
Ballylanders suffer defeat to Regional United.
Ballylanders were marginally beaten at home by Regional United at Castle Park at 10:30 am

Ballylanders has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Regional United
Form: W L


Scorers: (Ballylanders) Kirsten Lonergan
15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U15 Premier 2019/20 Season
Galbally 3 - 1 Holycross 12/10
Brace of goals for Darren Frewen as Galbally beat Holycross.
League leaders Galbally won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Holycross at Carrickrockle at 4 pm

Galbally has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Holycross
Form: L D W


Scorers: (Galbally) Darren Frewen (2),Eoghan Beston
15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U14 Premier 2019/20 Season
Cullen 0 - 5 Kilmallock United 5/10
Gearoid Enright shows class with hat trick as Kilmallock United take all points from Cullen.
Cullen were comprehensively beaten at home by Kilmallock United at Aisling Park at 2 pm

Cullen has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kilmallock United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Gearoid Enright moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 4 goals.

Scorers: (Kilmallock United) Gearoid Enright (3), Cian Barrett, Darragh Cronin, Shane Dowling, Andreas Fernandez (pen)
15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Ballylanders 5 - 0 Regional Utd B 13/10
Bianca Higgins, Emma Lonergan and Caitlin Moriarty show class scoring twice each as Ballylanders despatch Regional Utd B.
Ballylanders comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Regional Utd B at Castle Park at 3 pm

Ballylanders
Form: W L

Regional Utd B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L


Scorers: (Ballylanders) Bianca Higgins (2),Emma Lonergan (2),Caitlin Moriarty (2),Katie Hennessy,Clodagh Flynn
15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Knockainey 8 - 6 Cullen 12/10
Knockainey claim victory against Cullen.
8th placed Knockainey won 8-6 against their visitors, 10th placed Cullen at Killyballyowen at 3 pm

Knockainey
Form: W L L

Cullen has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Kilfrush Crusaders 0 - 4 Limerick Belles 13/10
Kilfrush Crusaders suffer defeat to Limerick Belles.
Kilfrush Crusaders were beaten at home by Limerick Belles at Elton Sportsfield at 12:30 pm

Kilfrush Crusaders has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Limerick Belles has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U15 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Knockainey 3 - 2 Limerick Belles 13/10
Knockainey take all points from Limerick Belles.
Knockainey marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Limerick Belles at Killyballyowen at 3:30 pm

Knockainey has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Limerick Belles
Form: L W

15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U14 Premier 2019/20 Season
Galbally 3 - 0 Castle United 5/10
Galbally take spoils against Castle United.
Galbally won 3-0 against their visitors, Castle United at Carrickrockle at 5 pm

Galbally has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Castle United
Form: L W

15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Charleville AFC 5 - 1 Cappamore Celtic 12/10
Charleville AFC claim victory against Cappamore Celtic.
4th placed Charleville AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Cappamore Celtic at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 2 pm

Charleville AFC
Form: W L W

Cappamore Celtic
Form: L L W

15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Kilfrush Crusaders 4 - 2 Charleville B 5/10
Kilfrush Crusaders beat Charleville B.
Kilfrush Crusaders won 4-2 against their visitors, Charleville B at Elton Sportsfield at 2 pm

Kilfrush Crusaders
Form: W L

Charleville B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U12 Division 1 2019/20 Season
Murroe B 0 - 2 Knockainey 5/10
Murroe B lose to Knockainey.
Murroe B were beaten at home by League leaders Knockainey at Tubber at 5 pm

Murroe B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Knockainey has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U14 Premier 2019/20 Season
Knockainey 0 - 5 Charleville AFC 5/10
Knockainey beaten by Charleville AFC.
Knockainey were comprehensively beaten at home by Charleville AFC at Killyballyowen at 2 pm

Knockainey has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Charleville AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Cappamore Celtic 0 - 0 Herbertstown 6/10
Cappamore Celtic share spoils with Herbertstown.
Cappamore Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by Herbertstown at Community Field at 4 pm

Cappamore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Herbertstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

15/10/2019 09:23
Boys U16 Premier 2019/20 Season
Holycross 0 - 5 Galbally 5/10
Holycross despatched by Galbally.
Holycross were comprehensively beaten at home by Galbally at Holycross at 4 pm

Holycross has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Galbally
Form: W L

15/10/2019 09:23
Girls U13 Premier 2019/20 Season
Charleville AFC 0 - 4 Aisling Annacotty 6/10
Charleville AFC lose to Aisling Annacotty.
Charleville AFC were beaten at home by Aisling Annacotty at Tim Fitzgerald Park at 12:15 pm

Charleville AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Aisling Annacotty has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

15/10/2019 09:23
Herbertstown v Croom United
Herbertstown winners of U13 Shield
Under 13 Division One
Herbertstown 3 - 1 Croom United

U13's Shield Champions 2015/2016

This Saturday our under 13's took to the field in their final game of the season against Croom .This was a winner takes all match as both teams had a chance of taking home the shield. The game started spritely and the instruction which was dished to the team before kick-off was very evident in the early stages, possession was bossed and several attacking sequences were executed one after another. Within the first 15 minutes all the play seemed to be heading one direction in search of the first goal and the Croom defence and keeper were not given a seconds rest, it seemed the ball which was being used must have been like a rock, as shot after shot deemed un-effective. After surviving the early onslaught Croom worked the ball down field and created a 1v1 inside our 18 yard box, our defender must have missed the pressing sessions we did during the season and lunged in toward the ball catching the opposing player and conceding a penalty.

more..
31/03/2016 13:21
Murroe v Charleville AFC
Girls Under 14 First 13/03 11:30
Murroe 8 - 0 Charleville AFC
Murroe U14 girls had a fantastic win on Sunday last against an impressive Charleville side. Some outstanding goals were scored by Cara Griffin, Roisin Dunlea, Naoise Duffy and Aisling Moloney. There were also great performances from Muireann van Nieuwenhove and Ellie O’Gorman.
more..
14/03/2016 16:57