Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016
Transition Under 12 Premier Yellow
Kilcock Celtic v Kildare Town 29/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Kilcock Celtic play host to 4th placed Kildare Town at Scoil Dara at 10:30 am

Kilcock Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Newbridge United.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: L W

Kildare Town come from a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Newbridge United.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilcock Celtic

25/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 15 Major Yellow
Kill Celtic 5 - 0 Suncroft AFC 22/9

Kill Celtic claim victory against Suncroft AFC.
League leaders Kill Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Suncroft AFC at Straffan Park at 12:30 pm

Kill Celtic
Form: W W L W

Suncroft AFC
Form: L W L


Yellow Cards: (Kill Celtic) Andrew Harney
(Suncroft AFC) Patrick Reid

25/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Major
Newbridge United v Prosperous United 29/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Newbridge United play host to League leaders Prosperous United at Elm Road, Tougher Park, at 11 am

Newbridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Prosperous United's last result was a 0-5 win away against Newbridge Hotspurs.
Form: W L W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Newbridge United

25/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September

Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September

more..
15/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Moone Celtic 2 - 1 Kynog United 22/9

Moone Celtic take spoils against Kynog United.
3rd placed Moone Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Kynog United at Fortfield Park at 11 am

Moone Celtic
Form: W W W L

Kynog United
Form: L L L W


Yellow Cards: (Kynog United) Daragh Rainsford

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Kynog United v Monasterevin AFC 29/9
Match Preview

4th placed Kynog United play host to 6th placed Monasterevin AFC at Kynog Park at 10 am

Kynog United come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Moone Celtic.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Monasterevin AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kynog United

25/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept

Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept

more..
08/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Premier Green
Athy Town 3 - 4 Edenderry Town 22/9

Athy Town are defeated by Edenderry Town.
4th placed Athy Town were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Edenderry Town at Aldridge Park at 12:30 pm

Athy Town
Form: L L W W W

Edenderry Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W


Yellow Cards: (Athy Town) Tom Nolan,Jamie Burke Ryan
(Edenderry Town) Tommy Foran

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major Yellow
BBC United v Newbridge United 29/9
Match Preview

BBC United play host to 3rd placed Newbridge United at Broadford at 11 am

BBC United's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Newbridge United.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Newbridge United come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against BBC United.
Form: L D W    Away Form: D

25/09/2018
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday

Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups

more..
31/08/2018
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Naas AFC Blue 0 - 4 Newbridge United 22/9

Naas AFC Blue beaten by Newbridge United.
4th placed Naas AFC Blue were beaten at home by League leaders Newbridge United at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

Naas AFC Blue
Form: L W D

Newbridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W


Yellow Cards: (Newbridge United) Murray Pender

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Derry Rovers v Moone Celtic 29/9
Match Preview

League leaders Derry Rovers play host to 3rd placed Moone Celtic at Brian Clarke Park, Edenderry at 11 am

Derry Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Home Form: W D

Moone Celtic come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Kynog United.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Derry Rovers

25/09/2018
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August

Girls back training at Academy

more..
25/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Premier
Kildare Town 2 - 5 Caragh Celtic 22/9

Kildare Town lose to Caragh Celtic.
5th placed Kildare Town were beaten at home by 2nd placed Caragh Celtic at Rathbride Road at 11 am

Kildare Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Caragh Celtic
Form: W D L W

25/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Premier Green
Kilcullen AFC v Rathangan AFC 29/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Kilcullen AFC play host to 6th placed Rathangan AFC at Kilcullen Community Centre at 11:45 am

Kilcullen AFC's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Edenderry Town.
Form: W W L W W    Home Form: W W

Rathangan AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilcullen AFC

25/09/2018
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
18/08/2018
Transition Under 18 Division
Kildare Town 6 - 0 Kynog United 22/9

Kildare Town despatch Kynog United.
Kildare Town comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Kynog United at Rathbride Road at 2 pm

Kildare Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Kynog United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2018
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Prosperous United v Allenwood Celtic 29/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Prosperous United play host to League leaders Allenwood Celtic at Ballinafagh Road at 11 am

Prosperous United's last result was a straightfoward 3-5 win away against Clane United.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W

Allenwood Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Prosperous United

25/09/2018
Academy Times for Sunday 12th August
12th August Academy Details

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
10/08/2018
Transition Under 16 Major
Prosperous United 0 - 2 Clane United 22/9

Prosperous United suffer defeat to Clane United.
Prosperous United were beaten at home by League leaders Clane United at Ballinafagh Road at 12:30 pm

Prosperous United
Form: L W

Clane United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/09/2018


All about the Academy

08/08/2016
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016