Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
KDUL Match Reports
Transition Under 16 Major
Derry Rovers 0 - 6 Athy Town 17/11

Derry Rovers beaten by Athy Town.
5th placed Derry Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Athy Town at Brian Clarke Park, Edenderry at 11 am

Derry Rovers
Form: L D L L L W L

Athy Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D


Yellow Cards: (Athy Town) Tom O Connor

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Prosperous United 0 - 6 Derry Rovers 17/11

Prosperous United lose to Derry Rovers.
6th placed Prosperous United were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Derry Rovers at Ballinafagh Road at 11 am

Prosperous United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Derry Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W


Yellow Cards: (Derry Rovers) aDAM Dockery

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 16 Major
Clane United 2 - 1 Prosperous United 17/11

Clane United take all points from Prosperous United.
2nd placed Clane United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Prosperous United at Doctor's Road, Clane at 1 pm

Clane United
Form: W W D W L W W W W

Prosperous United
Form: L L D L L L W


Yellow Cards: (Prosperous United) Adam Condon

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 18 Division
Kildare Town 2 - 2 Coill Dubh 17/11

Kildare Town share points with Coill Dubh.
4th placed Kildare Town were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Coill Dubh at Rathbride Road at 2 pm

Kildare Town
Form: D W W L D D W W W

Coill Dubh
Form: D D W D W L W W W

Referee Seamus Sage dished out 7 yellow cards and 2 red cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Kildare Town) Daniel Donovan,Keith Clancy,Callum Flynn,Robert Power,Aaron Walsh
(Coill Dubh) Sean McMahon,Donal Fitzpatrick

Red Cards: (Coill Dubh) Josh Lee,Emmett Donoghue

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 15 Major Green
Kilcock Celtic 0 - 6 Kildare Town 17/11

Kilcock Celtic suffer defeat to Kildare Town.
6th placed Kilcock Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Kildare Town at Bawnogue at 2 pm

Kilcock Celtic
Form: L L L W L L L L L

Kildare Town
Form: W D W D L W W W


Yellow Cards: (Kilcock Celtic) Cian Keenan

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 14 Premier Yellow
Mill Celtic 1 - 2 Athy Town 17/11

Mill Celtic suffer defeat to Athy Town.
5th placed Mill Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Athy Town at Mill Lane, Balitore at 11 am

Mill Celtic
Form: L W L W L D L L L L

Athy Town
Form: W L W L W W D D W

Referee Eric Owens dished out 7 yellow cards and 3 red cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Mill Celtic) Paddy Moore (2),Kyle Corcoran,Kian Lawler (2),Paddy Moore,Kian Lawler
(Athy Town) Keith Fogarty,Charlie Roycroft,Jack Dooley (2),Jay Connell,Jack Dooley

Red Cards: (Mill Celtic) Paddy Moore,Kian Lawler
(Athy Town) Jack Dooley

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 13 Major Yellow
Arlington AFC 4 - 1 Moone Celtic 17/11

Arlington AFC take spoils against Moone Celtic.
League leaders Arlington AFC won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Moone Celtic at Castle Park, Lea Road at 12:30 pm

Arlington AFC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L D W W W

Moone Celtic
Form: L L D W W L


Yellow Cards: (Arlington AFC) Luke McEvoy
(Moone Celtic) Michael Martin

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 14 Premier Yellow
Arlington AFC 6 - 1 Moone Celtic 17/11

Arlington AFC beat Moone Celtic.
League leaders Arlington AFC comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Moone Celtic at Castle Park, Lea Road at 2 pm

Arlington AFC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W L D W D W

Moone Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow A
Dunlavin AFC 1 - 2 Newbridge United 17/11

Dunlavin AFC despatched by Newbridge United.
4th placed Dunlavin AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Newbridge United at Pound Road, Dunlavin at 10:30 am

Dunlavin AFC
Form: L L W W L D W L W

Newbridge United have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Arlington AFC 5 - 1 Kill Celtic 17/11

Arlington AFC take all points from Kill Celtic.
2nd placed Arlington AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Kill Celtic at Castle Park, Lea Road at 11 am

Arlington AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L

Kill Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L L

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Naas AFC Blue 4 - 2 Athy Town 17/11

Naas AFC Blue take spoils against Athy Town.
4th placed Naas AFC Blue won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Athy Town at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

Naas AFC Blue
Form: W W L L L L W D

Athy Town
Form: L W L W L L L L L

19/11/2018 05:51
FAI Under 17 Challenge Cup
Allenwood Celtic ( KDUL U16P) 1 - 3 Douglas Hall 17/11

Allenwood Celtic ( KDUL U16P) are defeated by Douglas Hall.
2nd placed Allenwood Celtic ( KDUL U16P) were beaten at home by Douglas Hall at Edenderry Road, Allenwood at 2 pm

Allenwood Celtic ( KDUL U16P)
Form: L W W

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/11/2018 05:51
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup (KDUL U14)
Dalkey United 0 - 3 Kilcullen AFC ( U14 PG) 18/11

Dalkey United suffer defeat to Kilcullen AFC ( U14 PG).
Dalkey United were beaten at home by 4th placed Kilcullen AFC ( U14 PG) at Shanganagh Cliffs at 1:15 pm

Dalkey United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Kilcullen AFC ( U14 PG) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

19/11/2018 05:51
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup (KDUL U14)
Kilcock Celtic ( U14 PY) 2 - 1 Kinnegad Juniors M1 17/11

Kilcock Celtic ( U14 PY) claim victory against Kinnegad Juniors M1.
3rd placed Kilcock Celtic ( U14 PY) marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Kinnegad Juniors M1 at Bawnogue at 12:30 pm

Kilcock Celtic ( U14 PY) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Kinnegad Juniors M1
Form: L W

19/11/2018 05:51
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup (KDUL U12)
Edenderry Town ( U12 PG) 4 - 0 Portumna Town FC M1 17/11

Edenderry Town ( U12 PG) claim victory against Portumna Town FC M1.
League leaders Edenderry Town ( U12 PG) won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Portumna Town FC M1 at Paddy Maloney Park at 12 pm

Edenderry Town ( U12 PG) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Portumna Town FC M1
Form: L W W

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Sallins Celtic 6 - 1 Naas AFC 17/11

Sallins Celtic beat Naas AFC.
3rd placed Sallins Celtic comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Naas AFC at Milbank at 10:30 am

Sallins Celtic
Form: W W L L L W W L W

Naas AFC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L W D W D L L

19/11/2018 05:51
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup (KDUL U12)
Mullingar Athletic Afc 7 - 2 Naas AFC White ( U12PG) 17/11

Mullingar Athletic Afc beat Naas AFC White ( U12PG).
Mullingar Athletic Afc comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Naas AFC White ( U12PG) at Local at 12:30 pm

Mullingar Athletic Afc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Naas AFC White ( U12PG)
Form: L W W

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 13 Major 1
Rathangan AFC 4 - 1 Naas United 17/11

Rathangan AFC take all points from Naas United.
2nd placed Rathangan AFC won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Naas United at Canal Road at 1 pm

Rathangan AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L D W W

Naas United
Form: L L W L W W D L W

19/11/2018 05:51
Transition Under 15 Major Green
Edenderry Town 4 - 1 Monasterevin AFC 17/11

Edenderry Town take all points from Monasterevin AFC.
League leaders Edenderry Town won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Monasterevin AFC at Paddy Maloney Park at 10:30 am

Edenderry Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Monasterevin AFC
Form: L W L L D W L L

19/11/2018 05:51
FAI Under 17 Challenge Cup
Renmore 1 - 2 Naas AFC ( KDUL U16P) 17/11

Renmore despatched by Naas AFC ( KDUL U16P).
Renmore were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Naas AFC ( KDUL U16P) at Local at 2 pm

Renmore has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Naas AFC ( KDUL U16P) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

19/11/2018 05:51
Edenderry Town v Prosperous United
u16 Prem 26/09 11:00
Edenderry Town 3 - 0 Prosperous United

prosperous failed to show
more..
26/10/2015 21:21
Arlington AFC v Monasterevin AFC
Arlington remain unbeaten
u15 Premier 26/09 14:30
Arlington AFC 1 - 0 Monasterevin AFC

Match report 26/9/15

Arlington 1-0 Monasterevin

Arlington kept their unbeaten streak going this season as they came out on top of this tense local derby. The two newly promoted teams came up against each other for the first time in the premier division and again were separated by a single goal. Fortunately for Arlington, unlike the shield final they came out on top this time. A tense first half was really about both defences as they stood resolute against very few chances. Arlington edging it in terms of possession and chances created, the best chance falling to Conor McCarthy but his strike was just off target. The second half started brightly for the home team as they pressed high and forced Monasterevin to make sloppy passes. Arlington were rewarded for their dominance 10 minutes into the second half as a corner was half cleared and Jack Lennon finished into the bottom corner to get his second in as many games. Monasterevin had a few chances on the break but smart goalkeeping from captain Mikey Cunningham kept the score at 1-0. Arlington ran out the game comfortably with the home side unlucky not to add to their tally. Another fantastic team performance with Jack Lennon grabbing man of the match. Arlington remain 3rd with 7 points from 3 games.

Team as follows:

Mikey Cunningham(c), Jack Duffy, Emmanuel Ilori, Ben Slevin, Jake Nicholl, Tristan Dunne-Carroll, Cathal Bennett, Thomas Kenny, Jack Lennon, Darragh Galvin, Conor McCarthy. Subs: Ceilum Coughlan-Maher, Josh Maher, Patryk Sobczak, Ciaran Ward.

more..
29/09/2015 15:34