Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Wilton United v Riverstown 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Wilton United play host to 2nd placed Riverstown at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Rockmount.
Form: L D L L W L    Home Form: D L L

Riverstown's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Rockmount. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown
22/11/2019 20:05
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Leeds 1 - 6 Carrigtwohill United 17/11
Leeds are defeated by Carrigtwohill United.
9th placed Leeds were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Carrigtwohill United at Leeds Park at 11:30 am

Leeds
Form: L L W L L L D W L

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W W L D L W L L L W

22/11/2019 20:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Midleton A 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Rockmount play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Rockmount Park at 12:45 pm

Rockmount's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Riverstown.
Form: L D L L W L W L W    Home Form: D L W L

Midleton A's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Passage.
Form: L D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
22/11/2019 20:05
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 0 - 1 Tramore Athletic 17/11
Glounthaune United are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Glounthaune United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tramore Athletic at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: L L L W L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

22/11/2019 20:05
U13 DIVISION 7
Blarney United B v Mayfield United A 23/11
Match Preview

10th placed Blarney United B play host to 5th placed Mayfield United A at O'Shea Park at 1 pm

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Mayfield United A's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Springfield Ramblers A.
Form: W D L L L W W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Mayfield United A
22/11/2019 20:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Carrigaline United D 0 - 4 Corinthian Boys C 17/11
Carrigaline United D beaten by Corinthian Boys C.
12th placed Carrigaline United D were beaten at home by 2nd placed Corinthian Boys C at Ballea West at 11:30 am

Carrigaline United D has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D D

Corinthian Boys C are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

22/11/2019 20:05
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 24/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline United play host to 4th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Ringmahon Rangers. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W L D D W W    Home Form: W W L W

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Macroom.
Form: D W D L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
22/11/2019 20:05
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Blarney United 6 - 4 Corinthian Boys 17/11
Blarney United claim victory against Corinthian Boys.
5th placed Blarney United won 6-4 against their visitors, 9th placed Corinthian Boys at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United
Form: W W L L D L W

Corinthian Boys
Form: L L L W W L L L

22/11/2019 20:05
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic v Clare 23/11
Match Preview

Cork Athletic play host to Clare at Ballea East at 1:30 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form:

This is Clare's first game

22/11/2019 20:05
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Corkbeg A 2 - 0 Strand United 17/11
Corkbeg A despatch Strand United.
League leaders Corkbeg A won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Strand United at Whitegate at 2:30 pm

Corkbeg A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Strand United
Form: L W W L W

22/11/2019 20:05
U13 DIVISION 7
Lakewood Athletic B v Douglas Hall B 24/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Lakewood Athletic B play host to 4th placed Douglas Hall B at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic B's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against Macroom B. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W W

Douglas Hall B's last game was a confident 2-5 win away against Kinsale B.
Form: W L W W L D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic B
22/11/2019 20:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 1 - 2 Blarney United 17/11
Springfield Ramblers beaten by Blarney United.
7th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: L L W L W W L D L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W D W W

22/11/2019 20:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Park United A v Avondale United A 23/11
Match Preview

14th placed Park United A play host to Avondale United A at Brigown Park at 11:30 am

Park United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Avondale United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

22/11/2019 20:05
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Blarney United B 1 - 3 Douglas Hall B 17/11
Blarney United B beaten by Douglas Hall B.
14th placed Blarney United B were beaten at home by 3rd placed Douglas Hall B at O'Shea Park at 1:30 pm

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Douglas Hall B
Form: W W W L D

22/11/2019 20:05
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19