Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Gorey Celtic 5 - 3 Gorey Rangers 8/2
Gorey Celtic take all points from Gorey Rangers.
Gorey Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 2 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Gorey Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/02/2020 05:59
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. B 8/2
Shamrock Rovers despatched by Bridge Rovers F.C. B.
6th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B at Shamrock Rovers at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D

Bridge Rovers F.C. B
Form: W W L L D

17/02/2020 05:59
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Gorey Celtic B 2 - 2 Fastnet Rovers 8/2
Gorey Celtic B share points with Fastnet Rovers.
2nd placed Gorey Celtic B were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Fastnet Rovers at Gorey Celtic at 12 pm

Gorey Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

17/02/2020 05:59
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 1 (2008)
New Ross Town 2 - 1 Gorey Celtic 8/2
New Ross Town beat Gorey Celtic.
5th placed New Ross Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic at New Ross Town at 11 am

New Ross Town
Form: W L L

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

17/02/2020 05:59
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Gorey Rangers B 4 - 5 Blackwater FC 8/2
Gorey Rangers B beaten by Blackwater FC.
3rd placed Gorey Rangers B were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Blackwater FC at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: L W W W

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

17/02/2020 05:59
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 1 New Ross Celtic 8/2
Shamrock Rovers despatch New Ross Celtic.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed New Ross Celtic at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

New Ross Celtic
Form: L W L W

17/02/2020 05:59
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Corach Ramblers 2 - 0 Campile United 8/2
Corach Ramblers despatch Campile United.
2nd placed Corach Ramblers won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Campile United at Corach Ramblers at 2 pm

Corach Ramblers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W

Campile United
Form: L W W W

17/02/2020 05:59
U12 Div 3A (2008)
St Josephs B 1 - 2 Gorey Rangers B 8/2
St Josephs B are defeated by Gorey Rangers B.
6th placed St Josephs B were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Gorey Rangers B at St Josephs AFC at 12:30 pm

St Josephs B
Form: L W L D L D

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L W W W W

17/02/2020 05:59
U12 Div 3A (2008)
All Blacks A.F.C. 2 - 0 Glynn Barntown B 8/2
All Blacks A.F.C. despatch Glynn Barntown B.
2nd placed All Blacks A.F.C. won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Glynn Barntown B at All Blacks AFC at 12 pm

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Glynn Barntown B
Form: L L W W L L

17/02/2020 05:59
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Kilmore Utd 5 - 1 Ferns Utd 8/2
Kilmore Utd beat Ferns Utd.
3rd placed Kilmore Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Ferns Utd at Kilmore Utd at 11 am

Kilmore Utd
Form: W W W L

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

17/02/2020 05:59
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Moyne Rangers 3 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. 8/2
Moyne Rangers share spoils with Bridge Rovers F.C..
3rd placed Moyne Rangers were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: W W D L W L

17/02/2020 05:59
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Wexford Albion AFC 8/2
Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Wexford Albion AFC.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Shamrock Rovers at 2 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: L W W W

17/02/2020 05:59
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Fastnet Rovers 1 - 4 Shelburne 8/2
Fastnet Rovers are defeated by Shelburne.
7th placed Fastnet Rovers were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelburne at Fastnet Rovers at 2 pm

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Shelburne
Form: W L L

17/02/2020 05:59
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Corach Ramblers 1 - 3 Curracloe United 8/2
Corach Ramblers suffer defeat to Curracloe United.
2nd placed Corach Ramblers were beaten at home by League leaders Curracloe United at Corach Ramblers at 12:30 pm

Corach Ramblers
Form: L W W W

Curracloe United
Form: W W L W

17/02/2020 05:59
U16 Div 5 (2004)
St Josephs 3 - 4 Corach Ramblers 8/2
St Josephs are defeated by Corach Ramblers.
3rd placed St Josephs were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Corach Ramblers at St Josephs AFC at 2 pm

St Josephs
Form: L L W W

Corach Ramblers
Form: W L L

17/02/2020 05:59
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United 2 - 2 Kilmore Utd 8/2
Campile United draw with Kilmore Utd.
2nd placed Campile United were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Kilmore Utd at Campile United at 12 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

Kilmore Utd
Form: D L W L

17/02/2020 05:59
Latest Results
08/02U12 Div 3ABlackwater FC20Forth Celtic B
08/02U14 Div 1AMoyne Rangers33Bridge Rovers F.C.
08/02U14 Div 2Corach Ramblers20Campile United
08/02U14 Div 2AFastnet Rovers14Shelburne
08/02U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers16New Ross Town
08/02U16 Div 1Gorey Celtic53Gorey Rangers
08/02U16 Div 1Shamrock Rovers21Wexford Albion AFC
08/02U16 Div 2Enniscorthy Town13Curracloe United
08/02U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13North End Utd
08/02U16 Div 2Shelburne08Moyne Rangers
08/02U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.23Crossabeg Ballymurn
08/02U16 Div 4Ferns Utd13Tombrack Utd
08/02U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B19Bree United
08/02U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd92Gorey Celtic C
08/02U16 Div 5St Josephs34Corach Ramblers
08/02U14 Div 1New Ross Town21North End Utd
08/02U14 Div 1ACurracloe United51St Leonards
08/02U12 Div 2Enniscorthy Town12Adamstown A.F.C.
08/02U12 Div 2ACorach Ramblers13Curracloe United
08/02U12 Div 3Taghmon Utd23Cushinstown
Show All
Next Fixtures
16/02(P)U16 Subway ChampionshipWexfordvDDSLM FranklinBunclody AFC
16/02(P)U14 Subway ChampionshipCarlow SchoolboysvWexford Schoolboys
22/02U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevTaghmon UtdNew Ross TownX
22/02U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCushinstown RedSt Leonards1
22/02U10 Group FCampile United BluevCorach RamblersCampile United1
22/02U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvCampile United RedWexford AlbionX
22/02U10 Group AForth CelticvRosslare RangersForth Celtic1
22/02U10 Group AKilmore UtdvNew Ross Town RedKilmore UtdX
22/02U10 Group AFastnet RoversvAll Blacks A.F.C.Fastnet RoversX
22/02U10 Group BOylegate UtdvCourtown Hibs blackOylegate Utd1
22/02U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGlynn Barntown1
22/02U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevCurracloe UnitedGorey Rangers
22/02U10 Group BBlackwater FCvBridge Rovers F.C.Blackwater1
22/02 U10 Group CGorey Celtic GreenvSt JosephsGorey Celtic
22/02 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Rangers RedCourtown HibsX
22/02 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic WhiteFerns United AFCX
22/02 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vBunclody A.F.C. RedCamolin Celtic AFC1
22/02 U10 Group EGlynn Barntown RedvIDLEGlynn Barntown
22/02 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Celtic FCTombrack United1
22/02 U10 Group EWexford Albion AFC GreenvRosslare StrandWexford Albion
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages) New Number 087558318

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27