Clubs:
Wexford and District Schoolboys League Match Reports
U15 Cup 2018
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Shamrock Rovers-2 21/6

Shamrock Rovers beat Shamrock Rovers-2.
Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers-2 at Shamrock Rovers at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/06/2019 03:48
U15 Div 2A
New Ross Town B 6 - 1 Gorey Celtic C 23/6

New Ross Town B take spoils against Gorey Celtic C.
3rd placed New Ross Town B comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic C at New Ross Town at 12:30 pm

New Ross Town B
Form: W L W D W W L L L W

Gorey Celtic C
Form: L L W L L W L L

27/06/2019 03:48
U15 Div 1A
Rosslare Rangers 1 - 10 New Ross Town 22/6

Rosslare Rangers despatched by New Ross Town.
6th placed Rosslare Rangers were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders New Ross Town at Rosslare Rangers at 2:15 pm

Rosslare Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L W

New Ross Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

27/06/2019 03:48
U13 Div 1A
St Josephs 1 - 2 Bridge Rovers F.C. 22/6

St Josephs are defeated by Bridge Rovers F.C..
6th placed St Josephs were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. at St Josephs AFC at 11 am

St Josephs
Form: D L L L L W L L L L W L D W

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: W W L L W W W L L

27/06/2019 03:48
U15 Div 1
St Josephs 0 - 9 Forth Celtic 21/6

St Josephs suffer defeat to Forth Celtic.
7th placed St Josephs were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Forth Celtic at St Josephs AFC at 7 pm

St Josephs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Forth Celtic
Form: L W L D L L L W W L

27/06/2019 03:48
U11 Jack Carthy Memorial Cup 2018
All Blacks A.F.C. 1 - 5 St Josephs 26/6

All Blacks A.F.C. despatched by St Josephs.
All Blacks A.F.C. were beaten at home by St Josephs at All Blacks A.F.C. Home Ground at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/06/2019 03:48
U13 Div 2A
Rathnure Utd 8 - 1 St. Cormacs 22/6

Rathnure Utd take all points from St. Cormacs.
2nd placed Rathnure Utd comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, 6th placed St. Cormacs at Rathnure United at 11 am

Rathnure Utd have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W L W W W L W W W W W

St. Cormacs are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L W W L D

27/06/2019 03:48
U11 Jack Carthy Memorial Cup 2018
Rosslare Rangers 3 - 4 Oylegate Utd 17/6

Rosslare Rangers lose to Oylegate Utd.
Rosslare Rangers were marginally beaten at home by Oylegate Utd at Rosslare Rangers Home Ground at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/06/2019 03:48
U12 Div 1
Wexford Albion AFC 0 - 0 Glynn Barntown 19/6

Wexford Albion AFC share spoils with Glynn Barntown.
5th placed Wexford Albion AFC were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Glynn Barntown at Wexford Albion at 7 pm

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: W D L W W W D

Glynn Barntown have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W L D W W W W

27/06/2019 03:48
U14 Div 1A
Rosslare Rangers 4 - 1 Glynn Barntown 26/6

Rosslare Rangers claim victory against Glynn Barntown.
2nd placed Rosslare Rangers won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Glynn Barntown at Rosslare Rangers at 7 pm

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W W L W W W L W L D

Glynn Barntown
Form: L L L W L W W L D W

27/06/2019 03:48
U11 Jack Carthy Memorial Cup 2018
Adamstown A.F.C. 4 - 1 Gorey Rangers-2 26/6

Adamstown A.F.C. claim victory against Gorey Rangers-2.
Adamstown A.F.C. won 4-1 against their visitors, Gorey Rangers-2 at Adamstown A.F.C. Home Ground at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/06/2019 03:48
U15 Div 2A
Campile United 8 - 0 Ballymurn Celtic 22/6

Campile United take spoils against Ballymurn Celtic.
League leaders Campile United comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Ballymurn Celtic at Campile United at 11 am

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W D W D W W W W

Ballymurn Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L W L

27/06/2019 03:48
U12 Div 2
Caim United 0 - 1 St Leonards 24/6

Caim United suffer defeat to St Leonards.
7th placed Caim United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Leonards at Caim United at 7 pm

Caim United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L D L L L L L W L D

St Leonards has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W

27/06/2019 03:48
U13 Div 3
Stoney Rovers 0 - 1 Gorey Rangers B 22/6

Stoney Rovers are defeated by Gorey Rangers B.
6th placed Stoney Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Gorey Rangers B at Stoney Rovers at 11 am

Stoney Rovers
Form: W W L L L L W L L L L W L

Gorey Rangers B have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W L W L W W W W W L

27/06/2019 03:48
U14 Div 2
Ferns Utd 1 - 6 Shelbourne 15/6

Ferns Utd are defeated by Shelbourne.
8th placed Ferns Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne at Ferns United AFC at 1:30 pm

Ferns Utd
Form: W L L L L D W W

Shelbourne has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W D W W

27/06/2019 03:48
U15 Div 2
North End Utd 7 - 0 Tombrack Utd 22/6

North End Utd beat Tombrack Utd.
2nd placed North End Utd comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Tombrack Utd at North End United at 11 am

North End Utd have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W L W W W L W W

Tombrack Utd
Form: W L L W L W W L W W L

27/06/2019 03:48
U13 Div 2A
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 7 Moyne Rangers 22/6

Shamrock Rovers are defeated by Moyne Rangers.
4th placed Shamrock Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Moyne Rangers at Shamrock Rovers at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W W L W W L L W L D

Moyne Rangers are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W L

27/06/2019 03:48
U14 Div 1
Bunclody A.F.C. 3 - 5 Wexford Albion AFC 24/6

Bunclody A.F.C. lose to Wexford Albion AFC.
4th placed Bunclody A.F.C. were beaten at home by League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Bunclody AFC at 7 pm

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: L W L L L D W L D W D W

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: W W L W W W L W W

27/06/2019 03:48
U16 Div 1
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 5 North End Utd 22/6

Shamrock Rovers lose to North End Utd.
5th placed Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by 3rd placed North End Utd at Shamrock Rovers

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W L L L W

North End Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/06/2019 03:48
U12 Div 2A
Kilmore Utd 0 - 2 Adamstown A.F.C. 19/6

Kilmore Utd lose to Adamstown A.F.C..
4th placed Kilmore Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Kilmore Utd at 7 pm

Kilmore Utd
Form: L W L D L W L W L L W L

Adamstown A.F.C.
Form: W L L L W L W L

27/06/2019 03:48
Curracloe United v Taghmon Utd
U11 CUP 12/06 19:00
Curracloe United 3 - 4 Taghmon Utd

Game finished 3 3 in normal time.
more..
12/06/2019 22:21
Corach Ramblers v Adamstown A.F.C.
U14 Div 2 01/06 13:00
Corach Ramblers 3 - 2 Adamstown A.F.C.

scorers for corach were Shane Carroll, Tom Moran and Jack Cleary
more..
01/06/2019 18:46
Ferns Utd v Corach Ramblers
U12 CUP 31/05 19:00
Ferns Utd 2 - 7 Corach Ramblers

scorers for corach were Cameron Whelan x 3, Emmet Ralph,Conor Millar,Conor Quigley and Sean Eustace
more..
31/05/2019 21:23
U15 Division 1
6-10-2018

Moyne Rangers 3 St Joseph's 0

The u15 lads got life in the top division off to a flier with a strong performance against St Joseph's. It was a big day for these young men and they didn't disappoint. The game started at a slow enough pace with our lads controlling the tempo and a few half chances could have got them settled earlier. On 20 minutes though a Ricky Morrissey run and Riley Doran pass found new signing Brandon Tracey whose fine effort hit the bar. Minutes later though they weren't to be denied when Traceys cut back found another new signing Conor Mackey who slotted home to put us one up. A well deserved half time lead.

The second half started much like the first ended with the lad dominating. Jack Fanning closed down the last defender and found himself one on one with the keeper but the keeper made a very good save to his right. Moments later though Fanning made up for the previous effort when he skipped past two defenders and finished with the outside of his foot to the bottom corner to make it two nil.

Fine work between Michael Connors(another new signing) Fanning and Tracey set Mackey up for his second to end the contest.

A very good team performance and a valuable three points for the u15 lads. Special mention to all the new lads in their first league game with the lads. Killian Whelan in the goal, Jack Corcoran, Michael Connors, Conor Mackey and Brandon Tracey all made positive starts. All lads made very strong contributions and we hope it will be a good season ahead.
more..
07/10/2018 14:13