Clubs:
Wexford and District Schoolboys League Match Reports
U14 Div 1A
Glynn Barntown 2 - 3 Rosslare Rangers 9/3

Glynn Barntown despatched by Rosslare Rangers.
4th placed Glynn Barntown were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Rosslare Rangers at Glynn Barntown at 12:30 pm

Glynn Barntown
Form: L W W L D W

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W W L W L D

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 2
St Leonards 8 - 0 Cloughbawn A.F.C 9/3

St Leonards beat Cloughbawn A.F.C.
League leaders St Leonards comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Cloughbawn A.F.C at St Leonards at 2 pm

St Leonards has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Cloughbawn A.F.C
Form: L W W W L D

22/03/2019 22:52
U16 Div 2A
Wexford Celtic Fc B 1 - 5 Wexford Albion AFC 9/3

Wexford Celtic Fc B lose to Wexford Albion AFC.
5th placed Wexford Celtic Fc B were beaten at home by League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Wexford Celtic FC at 11 am

Wexford Celtic Fc B
Form: L D W L W L L

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

22/03/2019 22:52
U16 Div 2
Bridge Rovers F.C. 2 - 2 Camolin Celtic A.F.C. 9/3

Bridge Rovers F.C. draw with Camolin Celtic A.F.C..
4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Camolin Celtic A.F.C. at Bridge Rover FC at 12:30 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: D W D L L

Camolin Celtic A.F.C.
Form: D L D W L

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 3A
Cushinstown 4 - 0 Gorey Celtic B 9/3

Cushinstown take spoils against Gorey Celtic B.
2nd placed Cushinstown won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic B at Cushinstown Home Ground at 11 am

Cushinstown
Form: W L D W W W W

Gorey Celtic B
Form: L W L L D L L

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 1A
St. Cormacs 0 - 2 St Josephs 9/3

St. Cormacs suffer defeat to St Josephs.
8th placed St. Cormacs were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Josephs at St Cormacs at 11 am

St. Cormacs
Form: L L L W L L L

St Josephs
Form: W L W W W L D W

22/03/2019 22:52
U14 Div 1
Wexford Albion AFC 2 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 9/3

Wexford Albion AFC take all points from Shamrock Rovers.
League leaders Wexford Albion AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Shamrock Rovers at Wexford Albion at 12:30 pm

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: W L W W

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 1
Forth Celtic 3 - 1 Moyne Rangers 9/3

Forth Celtic claim victory against Moyne Rangers.
6th placed Forth Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Moyne Rangers at Forth Celtic at 1:30 pm

Forth Celtic
Form: W W L L

Moyne Rangers
Form: L W L L L L

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 3A
Corach Ramblers B 0 - 5 Forth Celtic B 9/3

Corach Ramblers B lose to Forth Celtic B.
7th placed Corach Ramblers B were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Forth Celtic B at Corach Ramblers at 11 am

Corach Ramblers B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Forth Celtic B are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 2A
Bree United 1 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 9/3

Bree United despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
7th placed Bree United were beaten at home by 4th placed Shamrock Rovers at Bree United at 11:30 am

Bree United have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W L L W

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 3
Taghmon Utd 2 - 4 Campile United 9/3

Taghmon Utd suffer defeat to Campile United.
6th placed Taghmon Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Campile United at Taghmon United at 11 am

Taghmon Utd
Form: L D L L W D

Campile United
Form: W L L L W

22/03/2019 22:52
U16 Div 1
New Ross Town 2 - 2 St Leonards 9/3

New Ross Town share spoils with St Leonards.
7th placed New Ross Town were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed St Leonards at New Ross Town at 11 am

New Ross Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

St Leonards
Form: D W L L L L

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 2
Ferns Utd 0 - 2 Rosslare Rangers 9/3

Ferns Utd suffer defeat to Rosslare Rangers.
7th placed Ferns Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Rosslare Rangers at Ferns United AFC at 11 am

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W L L D L D L

22/03/2019 22:52
U16 Div 1A
St. Cormacs 1 - 3 Gorey Rangers 9/3

St. Cormacs lose to Gorey Rangers.
5th placed St. Cormacs were beaten at home by 3rd placed Gorey Rangers at St Cormacs at 12:30 pm

St. Cormacs
Form: L L W D L L

Gorey Rangers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L L L W D

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 1
Gorey Rangers 3 - 1 Bunclody A.F.C. 9/3

Gorey Rangers take all points from Bunclody A.F.C..
5th placed Gorey Rangers won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Bunclody A.F.C. at Gorey Rangers at 11 am

Gorey Rangers
Form: W L D L L W

Bunclody A.F.C. has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 3
Blackwater 1 - 4 Gorey Rangers B 9/3

Blackwater despatched by Gorey Rangers B.
4th placed Blackwater were beaten at home by 2nd placed Gorey Rangers B at Blackwater at 1 pm

Blackwater
Form: L W W L D L L

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L W W W L

22/03/2019 22:52
U14 Div 2A
Bree United 7 - 0 Tombrack Utd 9/3

Bree United claim victory against Tombrack Utd.
6th placed Bree United comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Tombrack Utd at Bree United at 1 pm

Bree United
Form: W L L D D D L

Tombrack Utd
Form: L W L L L L

22/03/2019 22:52
U14 Div 1A
St Josephs 1 - 1 Curracloe United 9/3

St Josephs draw with Curracloe United.
7th placed St Josephs were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Curracloe United at St Josephs AFC at 11 am

St Josephs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Curracloe United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L L

22/03/2019 22:52
U16 Div 2
Bunclody A.F.C. 0 - 5 Adamstown A.F.C. 9/3

Bunclody A.F.C. despatched by Adamstown A.F.C..
6th placed Bunclody A.F.C. were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Bunclody AFC at 1:30 pm

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: L L W L

Adamstown A.F.C.
Form: W D L W W

22/03/2019 22:52
U12 Div 1A
Curracloe United 0 - 5 Courtown Hibs 9/3

Curracloe United beaten by Courtown Hibs.
4th placed Curracloe United were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Courtown Hibs at Curracloe United at 1 pm

Curracloe United
Form: L W W W L D L

Courtown Hibs have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L D W W W

22/03/2019 22:52
Adamstown A.F.C. v Corach Ramblers
U16 Div 2 23/02 12:00
Adamstown A.F.C. 1 - 1 Corach Ramblers

Adamstown 1 Corach 1, Philip Roche with the goal for Corach
more..
23/02/2019 17:16
Courtown Hibs B v Corach Ramblers B
U12 Div 3A 23/02 12:30
Courtown Hibs B 5 - 2 Corach Ramblers B

Courtown 5 Corach 2, Alex Lambert with both Corach goals
more..
23/02/2019 17:13
Bree United v Corach Ramblers
U12 Div 2A 23/02 13:00
Bree United 0 - 5 Corach Ramblers

BREE 0 CORACH 5, scorers were Cameron Whelan 2,Emmet Ralph, Bobby Murphy and Christian Dake
more..
23/02/2019 17:10
U15 Division 1
6-10-2018

Moyne Rangers 3 St Joseph's 0

The u15 lads got life in the top division off to a flier with a strong performance against St Joseph's. It was a big day for these young men and they didn't disappoint. The game started at a slow enough pace with our lads controlling the tempo and a few half chances could have got them settled earlier. On 20 minutes though a Ricky Morrissey run and Riley Doran pass found new signing Brandon Tracey whose fine effort hit the bar. Minutes later though they weren't to be denied when Traceys cut back found another new signing Conor Mackey who slotted home to put us one up. A well deserved half time lead.

The second half started much like the first ended with the lad dominating. Jack Fanning closed down the last defender and found himself one on one with the keeper but the keeper made a very good save to his right. Moments later though Fanning made up for the previous effort when he skipped past two defenders and finished with the outside of his foot to the bottom corner to make it two nil.

Fine work between Michael Connors(another new signing) Fanning and Tracey set Mackey up for his second to end the contest.

A very good team performance and a valuable three points for the u15 lads. Special mention to all the new lads in their first league game with the lads. Killian Whelan in the goal, Jack Corcoran, Michael Connors, Conor Mackey and Brandon Tracey all made positive starts. All lads made very strong contributions and we hope it will be a good season ahead.
more..
07/10/2018 14:13