Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 16 February 2019
Under 12 Midlands Cup
Clane United02Mullingar EaglesDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Ger Mc Nally
Kilcullen AFC04Gallen UnitedKilcullen Community Centre11:00Thomas Burke
Mountmellick33Naas AFC WhiteConor Davis Park13:15Local
Under 12 Midlands Shield
Newbridge United04Portumna TownElm Road, Tougher Park,11:00Sean Usher
Birr Town12Naas AFC BlueFrank O Connell Park11:30Local
Caragh Celtic31Portlaoise TownSharpe Park, Donore11:30Andrew Toner
Portlaoise Afc50Derry RoversRosleighan Park12:00Local
Under 12 Midlands Plate
Abbeyleix Ath00Arlington AFCFr Breen Park10:00Local
Sallins Celtic31KinnegadMilbank11:30Aaron Dalton
Moone Celtic13MucklaghFortfield Park12:00Conor Faherty
Frankfort15Rathangan AFCKilcormac12:15Local
Under 13 Midlands Cup
Clara Town80Monasterevin AFCStanley O'Hara Park10:30Local
Mullingar Kestrals10Clane UnitedGainstown10:30Local
Naas AFC02Tulllamore TownNaas Sports Centre11:30Michael Brennan
Edenderry Town39Mullingar EaglesPaddy Maloney Park14:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 13 Midlands Shield
Abbeyleix Ath13Newbridge UnitedFr Breen Park11:30Local
Prosperous United31Birr TownBallinafagh Road12:00Conor O Sullivan
Rahanine52Clane UnitedRochfordbridge12:30Local
Rosenallis30Sallins CelticThe Grove12:30Local
Under 13 Midlands Plate
Killeigh50Newbridge FCThe Pond11:30Local
Rahaney52Suncroft AFCLocal12:15Local
Newbridge United14Kinnegad DragonsElm Road, Tougher Park,12:30John Brecknall
Kinnegad Titians111Moone CelticLagan Park14:00Local
Under 14 Midlands Cup
Mullingar Ath64Clane UnitedGainstown12:00Local
Killeigh11Naas AFC WhiteThe Pond13:00Local
Under 14 Midlands Shield
Portlaoise Afc44Arlington AFCRosleighan Park10:30Local
Suncroft AFC36FrankfortCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:30Robert Kennedy
Mucklagh06Newbridge UnitedCharleville11:45Local
Clane United12RosenallisDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Ger Mc Nally
Under 14 Midlands Plate
Rathangan AFC02Tullamore UnitedCanal Road11:30Eddie Sullivan
Arlington AFC112Emo CelticLea Road, Portarlington12:30Nigel Reardon
Abbeyleix Ath14Moone CelticFr Breen Park13:00Local
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup
St Brendans Park FC21Naas AFC BlueChristy Leahy Pk15:00Local
Under 15 Midlands Cup
Edenderry Town03Mullingar Ath
Arlington AFC04Kinegard jrsLea Road, Portarlington11:00Nigel Reardon
Mullingar Ath30Edenderry TownGainstown12:30Local
Kilcullen AFC30Tullamore TownKilcullen Community Centre14:00Andrew Toner
Under 15 Midlands Shield
Clara Town38Prosperous UnitedStanley O'Hara Park12:30Local
Newbridge United25MountmellickElm Road, Tougher Park,14:00John Brecknall
Under 15 Midlands Plate
Emo Celtic00TBC
Kilcock Celtic03Portlaoise AfcBawnogue12:00Iulian Tataru
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Merview10Suncroft AFCLocal14:00Local
Under 16 Midlands Cup
Edenderry Town03St Francis
St Francis30Edenderry TownIona Park12:30Local
Kildare Town33Tullamore TownRathbride Road13:00Derek Stafford
Rathangan AFC34Mullingar AthCanal Road13:00Eddie Sullivan
Under 16 Midlands Shield
Kildare Town23Portlaoise UtdRathbride Road11:30Derek Stafford
BBC United26Emo CelticCadamstown12:00Iulian Tataru
Mucklagh31Naas AFCCharleville13:30Local
Under 16 Midlands Plate
Mullingar lions30Kilcock Celtic
Suncroft AFC16St JosephysCommunity Grounds, Suncroft13:00Robert Kennedy
Arlington AFC12TemplevilllaLea Road, Portarlington14:00Nigel Reardon
Under 16 Girls League
Kill Celtic02Monasterevin AFCStraffan Park12:00Dieudonne Sidi
Athy Town02BBC UnitedAldridge Park12:00Gerry Solan
Sallins Celtic41Arlington AFCMilbank13:00Aaron Dalton
Saturday 9 February 2019
Kill Celtic04BBC UnitedStraffan Park12:00Dieudonne Sidi
Total : 56