Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 18 November 2018
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup (KDUL U14)
Dalkey United03Kilcullen AFC ( U14 PG)Shanganagh Cliffs13:15Local
Saturday 17 November 2018
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup (KDUL U11)
Tallagh Town (P)54Kilcock Celtic White ( U11 P)Local12:00Local
Willow Park fc (M)20Kilcock Celtic Green ( U11 P)Local12:30Local
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup (KDUL U12)
Beechwood FC 112Clane United ( U12 P)Local11:30Local
Edenderry Town ( U12 PG)40Portumna Town FC M1Paddy Maloney Park12:00Kenneth Cribbin
Mullingar Athletic Afc72Naas AFC White ( U12PG)Local12:30Local
Kilcullen AFC ( U12 PG)02Tullamore Town FC (B)Kilcullen Community Centre14:00Gerry Solan
Transition Under 12 Major Green
Sallins Celtic61Naas AFCMilbank10:30Adam Walsh
Allenwood Celtic20Prosperous UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Eric Mc Cann
Clane United13Arlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:30Derek Stafford
Transition Under 12 Major Yellow
Suncroft AFC12Kildare TownCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Robert Kennedy
Caragh Celtic20Newbridge UnitedSharpe Park, Donore14:00Eddie Sullivan
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Green
Kynog United33Edenderry TownKynog Park11:00Liam Murphy
Arlington AFC22Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Ciaran Hannigan
Under 12 Girls Cup
Naas AFC White15Newbridge UnitedTougher Park10:30Simon Gavin
Stephen Hughes
Harry Walsh
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow A
Dunlavin AFC12Newbridge UnitedPound Road, Dunlavin10:30Gerry Solan
Newbridge FC32Sallins CelticClongorey11:00Ronan Mc Fadden
Transition Under 12 Major 1 Yellow B
Kilcullen AFC71Derry RoversKilcullen Community Centre12:45Gerry Solan
Naas United13Rathangan AFCKilashee13:00Gary O Neill
Under 12 Girls League
BBC United70Kilcock CelticBroadford14:00*(BBC Utd) Senan Keyes
Transition Under 13 Premier
Kildare Town18Kilcullen AFCRathbride Road11:00Seamus Sage
Caragh Celtic11Naas AFC WhiteSharpe Park, Donore11:00Eddie Sullivan
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Naas AFC Blue42Athy TownNaas Sports Centre11:00Ger Mc Nally
Suncroft AFC60Allenwood CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:30Robert Kennedy
Newbridge United62Kill CelticElm Road, Tougher Park,14:00Thomas Burke
Transition Under 13 Major Yellow
Kilcock Celtic23Caragh CelticBawnogue11:00Alan Mulholland
Arlington AFC41Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Ciaran Hannigan
Transition Under 13 Major 1
BBC United01Monasterevin AFCCadamstown11:00Iulian Tataru
Rathangan AFC41Naas UnitedCanal Road13:00Conor Faherty
Transition Under 13 Major 2
Naas AFC25Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00John Black
Newbridge United20Castle Villa AFCElm Road, Tougher Park,15:30Thomas Burke
Transition Under 14 Premier Yellow
Mill Celtic12Athy TownMill Lane, Balitore11:00Eric Owens
Arlington AFC61Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road14:00James Mc Donnell
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup (KDUL U14)
Naas AFC White ( U14 PG)131Mounthmellick UtdNaas Sports Centre12:30John Black
Naas AFC Blue (U14 PG)21Cherry Orchard FC PNaas Sports Centre12:30Ger Mc Nally
Kilcock Celtic ( U14 PY)21Kinnegad Juniors M1Bawnogue12:30Alan Mulholland
Transition Under 14 Major
Prosperous United21BBC UnitedBallinafagh Road12:30Conor O Sullivan
Newbridge Hotspurs33Suncroft AFCSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge14:30Conor O Sullivan
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Prosperous United06Derry RoversBallinafagh Road11:00Conor O Sullivan
Monasterevin AFC00Clane UnitedTougher Road11:00John Brecknall
Arlington AFC51Kill CelticCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Under 14 Girls Cup
Sallins Celtic05Newbridge UnitedTougher Park12:00Stephen Hughes
Simon Gavin
Harry Walsh
Transition Under 15 Major Green
Edenderry Town41Monasterevin AFCPaddy Maloney Park10:30Kenneth Cribbin
Arlington AFC13Rathangan AFCCastle Park, Lea Road12:30James Mc Donnell
Kilcock Celtic06Kildare TownBawnogue14:00Alan Mulholland
Transition Under 15 Major Yellow
Suncroft AFC13Kill CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft14:00Robert Kennedy
Castle Villa AFC02Clane UnitedMullarney Park14:30Eric Owens
Transition Under 15 Major 1
BBC United44Naas AFCCadamstown12:30Iulian Tataru
Bush Celtic00Allenwood CelticBallysax, Curragh14:30Ger Mc Nally
FAI Under 17 Challenge Cup
Allenwood Celtic ( KDUL U16P)13Douglas HallEdenderry Road, Allenwood14:00Eric Mc Cann
Avenue United31Suncroft AFCLocal14:00Local
Renmore12Naas AFC ( KDUL U16P)Local14:00Local
Transition Under 16 Major
Derry Rovers06Athy TownBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Conor Faherty
Kildare Town113Castle Villa AFCRathbride Road12:30Seamus Sage
Clane United21Prosperous UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane13:00Derek Stafford
Under 16 Girls League
Kill Celtic01Arlington AFCStraffan Park11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Monasterevin AFC54BBC UnitedTougher Road12:30John Brecknall
FAI Youth Cup
Caragh Celtic12Vale WanderersSharpe Park, Donore12:30Eddie Sullivan
Transition Under 18 Division
Allenwood Celtic20Newbridge UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:30Eric Mc Cann
Kildare Town22Coill DubhRathbride Road14:00Seamus Sage
Saturday 10 November 2018
FAI Womens U14 Cup
Parkvilla06Newbridge UnitedLocal12:00Local
Total : 61