Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 9 March 2019
U12 Div 1
Gorey Rangers31Bunclody A.F.C.Gorey Rangers11:00A Foley
Forth Celtic31Moyne RangersForth Celtic13:30L Whitty
Gorey Celtic01Wexford Albion AFCGorey Celtic14:30J Doyle
U12 Div 1A
St. Cormacs02St JosephsSt Cormacs11:00P Redmond
Curracloe United05Courtown HibsCurracloe United13:00A Foley
Bridge Rovers F.C.30All Blacks A.F.C.Bridge Rover FC14:00G Morris
North End Utd91New Ross CelticNorth End United14:00C Sinnott
U12 Div 2
Ferns Utd02Rosslare RangersFerns United AFC11:00G Cleary
Caim United05Newpark UtdCaim United11:00T Breen
Oylegate51Wexford Celtic FcOylegate Utd11:00O Woolmington
St Leonards80Cloughbawn A.F.CSt Leonards14:00D Egan
U12 Div 2A
Shelbourne04Camolin Celtic A.F.C.Shelbourne United FC11:00W Murphy
Kilmore Utd32St Josephs BKilmore Utd11:00L Doyle
Bree United14Shamrock RoversBree United11:30M Hogan
U12 Div 3
Taghmon Utd24Campile UnitedTaghmon United11:00C Dowd
Duncannon AFC01New Ross Town BDuncannon AFC11:00F Sinnott
Blackwater14Gorey Rangers BBlackwater13:00O Woolmington
U12 Div 3A
Cushinstown40Gorey Celtic B11:00D Jenkins
Corach Ramblers B05Forth Celtic BCorach Ramblers11:00P O Rourke
Wexford Albion AFC B30Courtown Hibs BWexford Albion14:00M Lett
U14 Div 1
Wexford Albion AFC20Shamrock RoversWexford Albion12:30M Lett
U14 Div 1A
St Josephs11Curracloe UnitedSt Josephs AFC11:00K Dunne
Glynn Barntown23Rosslare RangersGlynn Barntown12:30S O Neill
U14 Div 2
All Blacks A.F.C.53Oylegate AFCAll Blacks AFC11:00S Burke
Adamstown A.F.C.02ShelbourneAdamstown AFC13:00S Kenny
U14 Div 2A
Stoney Rovers03Ballagh UtdStoney Rovers11:00P Sinnott
Rathnure Utd21Duncannon AFCRathnure United13:00D Jenkins
Bree United70Tombrack UtdBree United13:00M Hogan
U16 Div 1
New Ross Town22St LeonardsNew Ross Town11:00J Cleere
St Josephs11Enniscorthy TownSt Josephs AFC12:30K Dunne
U16 Div 1A
St. Cormacs13Gorey RangersSt Cormacs12:30P Redmond
U16 Div 2
Kilmore Utd52Corach RamblersKilmore Utd12:30L Doyle
Bridge Rovers F.C.22Camolin Celtic A.F.C.Bridge Rover FC12:30G Morris
Bunclody A.F.C.05Adamstown A.F.C.Bunclody AFC13:30K Farnyik
U16 Div 2A
Newpark Utd74Gorey Celtic BNewpark United11:00M Kenny
Wexford Celtic Fc B15Wexford Albion AFCWexford Celtic FC11:00D Donovan
Tombrack Utd02Taghmon UtdTombrack United13:30M Kenny
Total : 37