Clubs:
UCFL Match Reports
Division 3C Shield Section B
St Maelruans FC 2nds 3 - 0 Astars 9/5
St Maelruans FC 2nds take all points from Astars.
League leaders St Maelruans FC 2nds won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Astars at Bancroft Park, Tallaght at 6:45 pm

St Maelruans FC 2nds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Astars has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3B Shield Section A
Bushy Athletic 5 - 2 Malahide Utd 2nds 11/5
Bushy Athletic despatch Malahide Utd 2nds.
League leaders Bushy Athletic won 5-2 against their visitors, Malahide Utd 2nds at Stannaway Park at 6:45 pm

Bushy Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Malahide Utd 2nds
Form: W L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 1 Shield Section A
Aston Village 3 - 0 Rialto FC 14/5
Aston Village take all points from Rialto FC.
3rd placed Aston Village won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Rialto FC at Malahide Castle at 12:15 pm

Aston Village
Form: W W L

Rialto FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/05/2022 15:18
UCFL Challenge Cup
Tallaght Utd 0 - 1 VEC FC 14/5
Tallaght Utd beaten by VEC FC.
Tallaght Utd were marginally beaten at home by VEC FC at Home Farm Whitehall at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3B Shield Section A
Malahide Utd 2nds 3 - 0 Newlane FC 18/5
Malahide Utd 2nds take spoils against Newlane FC.
Malahide Utd 2nds won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Newlane FC at Malahide Utd 2nds Home Ground

Malahide Utd 2nds
Form: W L

Newlane FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D D

19/05/2022 15:18
Bedlow Cup
Old Bawn FC 1 - 2 Palmerstown FC 14/5
Old Bawn FC beaten by Palmerstown FC.
Old Bawn FC were marginally beaten at home by Palmerstown FC at Frank Cooke Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3C Shield Section A
Black Forge FC 2nds 3 - 0 Celtic Park FC 14/5
Black Forge FC 2nds take all points from Celtic Park FC.
League leaders Black Forge FC 2nds won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Celtic Park FC at Walkinstown Park at 2:30 pm

Black Forge FC 2nds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Celtic Park FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 1 Shield Section A
Shelbourne SSCFC 3 - 0 Rialto FC 18/5
Shelbourne SSCFC take spoils against Rialto FC.
League leaders Shelbourne SSCFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Rialto FC at Shelbourne SSCFC Home Ground

Shelbourne SSCFC
Form: W L W W

Rialto FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 2A Shield Section A
Stedfast United 3 - 0 St Anthonys United 14/5
Stedfast United beat St Anthonys United.
Stedfast United won 3-0 against their visitors, St Anthonys United at Meadowbrook Dundrum at 2 pm

Stedfast United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Anthonys United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/05/2022 15:18
Premier Division
Harding IF FC 0 - 1 Lourdes Celtic FC 11/5
Harding IF FC lose to Lourdes Celtic FC.
3rd placed Harding IF FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Lourdes Celtic FC at Ringsend Park Pitch 2 at 6:45 pm

Harding IF FC
Form: W L W W W W L W L W D W W W W L L W

Lourdes Celtic FC
Form: W W L D L L L W L L D L W D D L W L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 1 Shield Section B
Booterstown United 3 - 0 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 14/5
Booterstown United take spoils against Dunshaughlin Youths FC.
3rd placed Booterstown United won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Dunshaughlin Youths FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock at 2 pm

Booterstown United
Form: D W L

Dunshaughlin Youths FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3 Shield Section A
Blackrock College 2 - 1 Swords Manor 2nds 18/5
Blackrock College claim victory against Swords Manor 2nds.
2nd placed Blackrock College marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Swords Manor 2nds at Stradbrook at 7 pm

Blackrock College
Form: W D L

Swords Manor 2nds
Form: L L W

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3 Shield Section B
Strand United 2 - 1 Coolock Village FC 2nds 14/5
Strand United despatch Coolock Village FC 2nds.
2nd placed Strand United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Coolock Village FC 2nds at Mount Temple at 11 am

Strand United
Form: W W W L

Coolock Village FC 2nds
Form: L L W W L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 2
Tallaght Utd 2nds 1 - 3 Coolock Village FC 18/5
Tallaght Utd 2nds despatched by Coolock Village FC.
9th placed Tallaght Utd 2nds were beaten at home by 2nd placed Coolock Village FC at Newlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park at 6:45 pm

Tallaght Utd 2nds
Form: L L W W L L L L W D L L L D W L L D

Coolock Village FC
Form: W L W W W L W W W D D W W L W L L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3 Shield Section B
Drumcondra AFC 1 - 1 St Marys Boys 2nds 14/5
Drumcondra AFC share points with St Marys Boys 2nds.
3rd placed Drumcondra AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders St Marys Boys 2nds at Albert College at 11:15 am

Drumcondra AFC
Form: D L W W

St Marys Boys 2nds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3 Shield Section A
Old Bawn FC 3 - 3 Blackrock College 11/5
Old Bawn FC draw with Blackrock College.
3rd placed Old Bawn FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Blackrock College at Aylesbury Park, Tallaght at 6:45 pm

Old Bawn FC
Form: L D W

Blackrock College
Form: W D L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3A Shield Section A
Glenmalure Rovers 1 - 4 Belgard Athletic 2nds 10/5
Glenmalure Rovers despatched by Belgard Athletic 2nds.
5th placed Glenmalure Rovers were beaten at home by Belgard Athletic 2nds at Walkinstown Park at 6:45 pm

Glenmalure Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Belgard Athletic 2nds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 1 Shield Section A
Atletico Malahide 2 - 5 Aston Village 11/5
Atletico Malahide beaten by Aston Village.
Atletico Malahide were beaten at home by 3rd placed Aston Village at Malahide Castle at 6:45 pm

Atletico Malahide has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Aston Village
Form: W W L

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3A Shield Section A
Belgard Athletic 2nds 3 - 0 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rds 14/5
Belgard Athletic 2nds take all points from Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rds.
Belgard Athletic 2nds won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rds at Newlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park at 11 am

Belgard Athletic 2nds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rds
Form: L W W

19/05/2022 15:18
Division 3 Shield Section B
Strand United 3 - 0 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 16/5
Strand United claim victory against Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds.
2nd placed Strand United won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds at Strand United Home Ground at 6:45 pm

Strand United
Form: W W W L

Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/05/2022 15:18
Ballyowen Celtic v Beech Park FC U.20's
GROUP 4A 07/07 19:00
Ballyowen Celtic 0 - 0 Beech Park FC U.20's

Great game of ball .

Very even match

Very enjoyable to watch

Ballyowen Celtic won the penalty

Shootout 5 - 3

Keith Maguire with the winning spot kick for

Ballyowen Celtic .

more..
07/07/2021 21:36
Castle Celtic FC 2nds v Beech Park FC U.20's
Penalties
GROUP 4A 30/06 19:00
Castle Celtic FC 2nds 0 - 0 Beech Park FC U.20's
Beech park won 4-3 on penalties
more..
30/06/2021 22:21
Astars v Castle Celtic FC 2nds
GROUP 4A 26/06 13:30
Astars 5 - 4 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
Tough game, first half ended 2-2, Astars pulled away 5-2, got complacent, ended 5-4
more..
26/06/2021 16:11
Harding IF FC 2nds v Beech Park FC
GROUP 1A 26/06 14:00
Harding IF FC 2nds 2 - 2 Beech Park FC
Beech park won 4-2 on penos
more..
26/06/2021 15:42
Sandford-St Marys FC v Frankfort FC
07/03/20 11 am
Division 2 07/03 11:00
Sandford-St Marys FC 4 - 0 Frankfort FC
Match Photographs
more..
07/03/2020 16:27
Dynamo Ridgewood v VEC FC 2nds
Match postponed as both pitches unplayable.
07/12 10:00
Dynamo Ridgewood 1 - 1 VEC FC 2nds
25/10/2019 14:32
VEC FC 2nds v Drimnagh Celtic 2nds
18/10/2019 01:02
Arthur Griffith Park FC v VEC FC
Red Card
Allan as sent off for a two foot challenge
more..
22/05/2019 12:43