Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 January 2023
SFAI U14 Trophy 2022/23
Kilmacow waterford05New Oak Boys AFC12:30Local
Under 16 League 2022/23
Vale Wanderers AFC60St Joseph's AFC BlueSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00Chris Coleman
St Patrick's Boys AFC Red62Ballymurphy CelticThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)10:00Joe Byrne
Killeshin AFC05Bagenalstown AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin10:00Paul Hunston
Crettyard United AFC63St Joseph's AFC BlackCrettyard Utd11:45David Donegan
Hanover Harps AFC50St Patrick's Boys AFC GreenThe Plots (Hanover Harps)13:30Joe Byrne
Under 14 League Division One 2022/23
Baltinglass Town AFC55Burrin Celtic AFCParkmore Baltinglass11:00Luke Nolan
Hanover Harps AFC22Bagenalstown AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)15:00Joe Byrne
Under 14 League Division Two 2022/23
Nurney Villa AFC25St Patrick's Boys AFCAugha Road Nurney10:00Pat Moran
St Anne's AFC31Hanover Harps AFCBallylinan (St Annes)10:00David Donegan
Parkville United AFC31St Joseph's AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)10:00Martin Murphy
Under 12 League Division One 2022/23
Parkville United AFC20Hanover Harps AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:30Martin Murphy
St Patrick's Boys AFC11New Oak Boys AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:45Joe Byrne
Nurney Villa AFC22Ballymurphy CelticAugha Road Nurney12:45Pat Moran
Under 12 League Division Two 2022/23
Burrin Celtic AFC03St Fiacc's AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)12:30Artur Bienko
Killeshin AFC14Slaney Rovers AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin13:00Paul Hunston
Crettyard United AFC80St Anne's AFCCrettyard Utd13:30David Donegan
Under 12 League Division Three 2022/23
Ballymurphy Celtic60Hanover Harps AFCBallymurphy11:30Keeva Collins
Vale Wanderers AFC50St Patrick's Boys AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:45Chris Coleman
Killeshin AFC51St Anne's AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin11:45Paul Hunston
Parkville United AFC10Kilree CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)12:45Martin Murphy
Under 13/14 Girls League 2022/23
Ballymurphy Celtic17New Oak Boys AFC PinkBallymurphy10:00Keeva Collins
Nurney Villa AFC45Killeshin AFCAugha Road Nurney11:15Pat Moran
Burrin Celtic AFC21St Fiacc's AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:15Artur Bienko
Saturday 14 January 2023
Under 15 League Division 1 2022/23
Hanover Harps AFC02Bagenalstown AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)10:00Pat Moran
Burrin Celtic AFC10St Joseph's AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)10:00David Donegan
Under 15 League Division 2 2022/23
St Anne's AFC11Ballymurphy CelticBallylinan (St Annes)12:15Martin Murphy
Slaney Rovers AFC21New Oak Boys AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers12:45Joe Byrne
St Patrick's Boys AFC12Parkville United AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)13:00Artur Bienko
Under 13 League Division One 2022/23
Baltinglass Town AFC61Vale Wanderers AFCParkmore Baltinglass10:00Joe Byrne
New Oak Boys AFC01Ballymurphy CelticBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:15Phil Neenan
Burrin Celtic AFC30Parkville United AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:30David Donegan
Hanover Harps AFC31Killeshin AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)12:45Pat Moran
Under 13 League Division Two 2022/23
Nurney Villa AFC20Parkville United AFCAugha Road Nurney10:00Chris Coleman
St Anne's AFC30St Joseph's AFCBallylinan (St Annes)11:00Martin Murphy
Killeshin AFC13New Oak Boys AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin11:00Keeva Collins
Slaney Rovers AFC24St Patrick's Boys AFCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:30Joe Byrne
Hanover Harps AFC11Vale Wanderers AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:30Pat Moran
Under 16 Girls League 2022/23
Vale Wanderers AFC32Burrin Celtic AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:00Paul Hunston
Nurney Villa AFC11St Fiacc's AFCAugha Road Nurney11:15Chris Coleman
Killeshin AFC05St Patrick's Boys AFCScats Quakers Park, Killeshin12:15Keeva Collins
Under 12 Girls League 2022/23
New Oak Boys AFC23Killeshin AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Phil Neenan
Vale Wanderers AFC31Ballymurphy CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)12:45Paul Hunston
Burrin Celtic AFC05St Fiacc's AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)12:45David Donegan
Friday 13 January 2023
Under 15 League Division 1 2022/23
St Patrick's Boys AFC10Crettyard United AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)19:00Pat Moran
Total : 45