Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 10 December 2022
U13 A League
Brideview Utd A.F.CMogeely F.C. ALeonard Fraser Park10:00Keith Hornibrook
U13 B League
Inch UnitedArdmore A.F.C.Sexton Park11:00Noel Hegarty
Mogeely F.C.Lismore A.F.C.Railway Park Mogeely12:00Keith Hornibrook
Under 9 Academy SSG
Clashmore Ramblers F.CArdmore A.F.C.Pablo Park
Ballyduff Rovers 1Ballybridge United 2Ballyduff Community Field
Brideview UnitedBallinroad F.C WhiteLeonard Fraser Park
Inch UnitedLismore A.F.C.Sexton Park
Mogeely F.C.Ballybridge United 3Railway Park Mogeely
Cappoquin Railway F.C.Ballinroad F.C BlackDanes Field
Under 11 League (Non Competitive)
Youghal Utd A.F.C. ClaretValley Rangers
Brideview UnitedBallyduff Rovers ALeonard Fraser Park
Kilworth Celtic F.C BlackCappoquin Railway F.C.Sheila Flynn Park
Youghal Utd A.F.C. BlueInch United
Ballybridge UnitedMogeely F.C.Community Sport Field
Lismore A.F.C.Clashmore Ramblers F.CPablo Park
Saturday 17 December 2022
U12 A League
Lismore A.F.C.Clashmore Ramblers F.CCastle Farm Grounds
U12 B League
Youghal UtdCastlebridge CelticArdrath Park, Youghal
U13 B League
Mogeely F.C.Inch UnitedRailway Park Mogeely
U14 A League
Brideview UnitedKilworth CelticLeonard Fraser Park12:30
Saturday 7 January 2023
Under 7 Academy SSG
Cappoquin Railway F.C.Ballyduff RoversDanes Field
Under 8 Academy SSG
Cappoquin Railway F.C.Ballybridge United 1Danes Field
Clashmore Ramblers F.CBallinroad F.C BlackPablo Park
Castlebridge CelticBallinroad F.C WhiteCeltic Park
Brideview UnitedBallybridge United 2Leonard Fraser Park
Under 9 Academy SSG
Ballybridge United 3Ballybridge United 1Community Sport Field
Ballyduff Rovers 1Ballinroad F.C WhiteBallyduff Community Field
Brideview UnitedArdmore A.F.C.Leonard Fraser Park
Mogeely F.C.Ballybridge United 2Railway Park Mogeely
Cappoquin Railway F.C.Lismore A.F.C.Danes Field
Saturday 14 January 2023
Under 8 Academy SSG
Cappoquin Railway F.C.Ballinroad F.C BlackDanes Field
Brideview UnitedBallinroad F.C WhiteLeonard Fraser Park
Ballybridge United 3Ballybridge United 1Community Sport Field
Under 10 Academy SSG
Inch United ABallybridge UnitedSexton Park
Clashmore Ramblers F.CBrideview UnitedPablo Park
Kilworth Celtic BMogeely F.C.Sheila Flynn Park
Kilworth Celtic AValley RangersSheila Flynn Park
Saturday 21 January 2023
Under 7 Academy SSG
Ardmore A.F.C.Cappoquin Railway F.C.Dysert Park
Under 9 Academy SSG
Ballinroad F.C BlackBallyduff Rovers 1St.Laurence's Hall, Ballinroad
Ballinroad F.C WhiteBallybridge United 3St.Laurence's Hall, Ballinroad
Ballybridge United 1Ballybridge United 2Community Sport Field
Inch UnitedMogeely F.C.Sexton Park
Saturday 28 January 2023
Under 8 Academy SSG
Ballybridge United 1Ballybridge United 2Community Sport Field
Ballinroad F.C WhiteBallybridge United 3St.Laurence's Hall, Ballinroad
Ballinroad F.C BlackBrideview UnitedSt.Laurence's Hall, Ballinroad
Under 10 Academy SSG
Valley RangersInch United BConna Community Field
Mogeely F.C.Kilworth Celtic ARailway Park Mogeely
Brideview UnitedCastlebridge CelticLeonard Fraser Park
Ballybridge UnitedClashmore Ramblers F.CCommunity Sport Field
Saturday 4 February 2023
Under 7 Academy SSG
Ballyduff RoversArdmore A.F.C.Ballyduff Community Field
Under 9 Academy SSG
Clashmore Ramblers F.CInch UnitedPablo Park
Ballyduff Rovers 1Ardmore A.F.C.Ballyduff Community Field
Ballybridge United 3Ballinroad F.C BlackCommunity Sport Field
Ballybridge United 2Ballinroad F.C WhiteCommunity Sport Field
Mogeely F.C.Ballybridge United 1Railway Park Mogeely
Saturday 11 February 2023
Under 8 Academy SSG
Ballybridge United 2Ballinroad F.C WhiteCommunity Sport Field
Ballybridge United 3Ballinroad F.C BlackCommunity Sport Field
Under 10 Academy SSG
Kilworth Celtic AKilworth Celtic BSheila Flynn Park
Inch United BMogeely F.C.Sexton Park
Inch United AValley RangersSexton Park
Castlebridge CelticBallybridge UnitedCeltic Park
Saturday 18 February 2023
Under 9 Academy SSG
Ballinroad F.C WhiteBallybridge United 1St.Laurence's Hall, Ballinroad
Lismore A.F.C.Ballyduff Rovers 1Castle Farm Grounds
Inch UnitedCappoquin Railway F.C.Sexton Park
Clashmore Ramblers F.CMogeely F.C.Pablo Park
Ballinroad F.C BlackBallybridge United 2St.Laurence's Hall, Ballinroad
Ardmore A.F.C.Ballybridge United 3Dysert Park
Total : 66