Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 27 January 2023
CWSSL U19 CUP
CarrigalineAvondale UnitedBallea Park, Carrigaline19:30Pat Cronin
Saturday 28 January 2023
CWSSL U13 KAY MCGRATH CUP
Ringmahon Rangers FCCorinthians FCRingmahon Park10:00Pat Cronin
Midleton FCMacroom FCKnockgriffin12:00Gerard Scally
Douglas Hall LFCCarrigtwohill UnitedMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch10:00Robert Whelan
Fermoy FCAvondale UnitedCarrignagroghera Fermoy14:30
Carrigaline UtdCorkbeg AFCBallea Park, Carrigaline17:15Sarolta Kardkovács
Innisvilla FCMallow United FCInishannon14:00John Desmond
Riverstown FCWilton United FCGaca10:00John Corcoran
CWSSL U13 SHIELD CUP
Kinsale AFCPark United AFCMadden Park10:00Ashley Todd
CWSSL U15 UNA MOORE CUP
Ringmahon Rangers FCKinsale AFCRingmahon Park14:00Pat Cronin
Wilton United FCYoughal UnitedPat Bowdren Park, Lee Road14:00Hector Ortero Ramirez
Douglas Hall LFCWatergrasshill UnitedMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch(P)
CWSSL U15 SHIELD CUP
LakewoodFermoy FCLakewood Sports & Social Club Barnagor Astro pitch13:00
Corkbeg AFCLeeside AFCCorkbeg Sports Club, Whitegate10:00Hector Ortero Ramirez
U13 Premier Division
Blarney United FCLakewood AthleticO'Shea Park(P)
U13 Division 2
Leeside AFCCarrigaline HibsInchigeela, Little Island10:30Lorenzo Zanca
U13 Division 3
Riverstown FC BLakewood RangersGaca14:00Robert Whelan
Churchvilla FCCorinthians FC Girls BlueKilboy Park14:00Gerard Scally
Carrigaline TownYoughal UnitedBallea Park, Carrigaline16:00Sarolta Kardkovács
U15 Premier Division
Midleton FCCorinthians FCKnockgriffin10:00Gerard Scally
Innisvilla FCRiverstown FCInishannon15:15John Desmond
SFAI National Cup U14
Douglas Hall LFCAisling AnnacottyMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch11:45Robert Whelan
SFAI National Cup U16
Macroom FCTorroMurrayfield14:00John Corcoran
BallymackeyCarrigalineHome League Venue14:30Club Ref
SFAI National Trophy Cup U12
KillarneySpringfield RamblersHome League Venue12:00Club Ref
Passage AFCMidleton FCRockenham12:00Pat Cronin
SFAI National Trophy Cup U16
Blarney United FCBallyhaise CelticO'Shea Park12:00John Corcoran
Sunday 29 January 2023
CWSSL U15 UNA MOORE CUP
Mallow United FCBallincollig AFCSt.Mary’s school pitch10:30Grace Fanning
CWSSL U19 CUP
LakewoodSpringfield RamblersLakewood Sports & Social Club Barnagor Astro pitch19:00Dave O'Mahony
U12 Division 1
Riverstown FCLeeside AFCGaca10:00Pat Cronin
U15 Division 2
Macroom FCPark United AFCMurrayfield14:00John Corcoran
U17 Division 1
Riverstown FCLeeside AFCGaca14:00Mark O'Connell
SFAI National Cup U12
Swords CelticBlarney United FCHome League Venue14:00Club Ref
DunboyneMallow United FCHome League Venue14:00Club Ref
HolycrossSullane FC (W Cork)Home League Venue14:30Club Ref
SFAI National Cup U14
CarrigalineBohermeen CelticBallea Park, Carrigaline14:00Hector Ortero Ramirez
Keadue RoversBlarney United FCHome League Venue11:30Club Ref
SFAI National Trophy Cup U14
Riverstown FCEvergreenGaca14:00Grace Fanning
Wilton United FCCarrigtwohill UnitedPat Bowdren Park, Lee Road11:00Hector Ortero Ramirez
SFAI National Trophy Cup U16
Springfield RamblersFern CelticStephen Ireland Astro, Old Church Park12:00Pat Cronin
KilnamanghAvondale UnitedHome League Venue14:00Club Ref
Saturday 4 February 2023
CWSSL U12 DENISE MCARDLE-MOORE PERPETUAL CUP
Kanturk AFCHollyhill LFCGurteenard P51N9DF Kanturk
Macroom FCWatergrasshill UnitedMurrayfield
Riverstown FCLakewoodGaca
CWSSL U12 SHIELD CUP
Ballinhassig AFCRiverstown BGortnaclogh Ballinhassig
Blarney United BRingmahon Rangers FCO'Shea Park
Strand United FCGrenagh UnitedInniscarra Community Centre, Ballyanly
Midleton MagpiesAvondale UnitedKnockgriffin
Carrigtwohill UnitedLakewood RangersBallyadam, Carrigtwohill
Innisvilla FCKinsale AFC BInishannon
Park United AFCLeeside AFCBrigown, Mitchelstown
CWSSL U12 PLATE CUP
Springfield Ramblers BPassage BStephen Ireland Astro, Old Church Park
Leeside WhiteRiverstown CInchigeela, Little Island
Douglas Hall BlueCarrigaline TownMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch
Springfield Ramblers CMallow United BStephen Ireland Astro, Old Church Park
Leeside ParkPark United AFCInchigeela, Little Island
Douglas Hall YellowCorinthians BMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch
CWSSL U14 CUP
Avondale UnitedWilton United FCBeaumont Pk
Leeside AFCKinsale AFCInchigeela, Little Island
CWSSL U14 SHIELD CUP
Kinsale BBeaumont Pk
Douglas Hall BMidleton FCMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch
Ballinhassig AFCKanturk AFCGortnaclogh Ballinhassig
Ringmahon Rangers FCMacroom FCRingmahon Park
Carrigtwohill UnitedKilworth Celtic FCBallyadam, Carrigtwohill
Carrigaline HibsBallea Park, Carrigaline
U12 Premier Division
Carrigaline UnitedSpringfield RamblersBallea Park, Carrigaline
Wilton United FCDouglas Hall AFCPat Bowdren Park, Lee Road
Corinthians FC Girls WhiteMidleton FCCorinthians Park, Douglas
U12 Division 1
Blarney United FCKinsale AFCO'Shea Park
Passage AFCFermoy FCRockenham
U12 Division 3
Carrigaline HibsLakewood UnitedBallea Park, Carrigaline
U14 Premier Division
Corinthians FCSpringfield RamblersCorinthians Park, Douglas
Douglas Hall LFCLakewood AthleticMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch
U14 Division 1
Watergrasshill UnitedPassage AFCSkehanagh park Watergrasshill
U14 Division 3
Bandon FCSpringfield Ramblers BTown Park Bandon12:00John Desmond
Sunday 5 February 2023
SFAI Inter League U12 Cup
WATERFORDLIMERICK COUNTYClub Ref
WEST CORKNORTH TIPPERARY 1Club Ref
KERRYCORKHome League Venue13:30Club Ref
Munster U17 Shield Cup
Mungret RegionalLough DergClub Ref
PiltownPassage AFCHome League Venue14:00Club Ref
CWSSL U17 CUP
Midleton FCWilton United FCKnockgriffin
Innisvilla FCLeeside AFCInishannon
Macroom FCKinsale AFCMurrayfield
CWSSL U17 SHIELD CUP
Blarney United FCSpringfield RamblersO'Shea Park
Youghal UnitedCorinthians FCArdrath Park
Kanturk AFCRiverstown FCGurteenard P51N9DF Kanturk
SFAI Inter League U13 Cup
CORKKERRY
WEST CORKIDLE
SFAI Inter League U16 Cup
TIPPERARY SOUTHNORTH TIPPERARYHome League VenueClub Ref
KERRYCORKHome League Venue13:30Club Ref
U17 Division 1
Douglas Hall AFCAvondale UnitedMoneygourney, Douglas Astro pitch
U17 Division 2
Park United AFCMallow United FCBrigown, Mitchelstown
Munster Cup U17
CarrigalineRegional UtdBallea Park, Carrigaline
Aisling AnnacottyBohemiansHome League VenueClub Ref
Midleton FCMacroom FCKnockgriffin
Springfield RamblersDromore UtdStephen Ireland Astro, Old Church Park
Total : 96